Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "065145-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T13:03:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c87f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c87f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please find all information on eTender using the following link : https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nAll documents can then be found using the following ITT code : \nitt_125928 - Croesfan Ysgol Bethel"
},
{
"name": "Technical ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please find all information on eTender using the following link : https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nAll documents can then be found using the following ITT code : \nitt_125928 - Croesfan Ysgol Bethel"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Croesfan Ysgol Bethel",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"description": "Please find all information on eTender using the following link : https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nAll documents can then be found using the following ITT code : \nitt_125928 - Croesfan Ysgol Bethel",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"description": "Please find all information on eTender using the following link : https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nAll documents can then be found using the following ITT code : \nitt_125928 - Croesfan Ysgol Bethel",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "065145-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065145-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T13:03:52+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The proposed scheme involves the installation of a new controlled puffin crossing outside Ysgol Gynradd Bethel. The works include the associated civil engineering works, comprising kerbing, tactile paving, road markings, traffic signs, and bollards, together with the installation of ducting and chamber boxes in preparation for the installation of the electrical infrastructure. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please find all information on eTender using the following link : https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nAll documents can then be found using the following ITT code : \nitt_125928 - Croesfan Ysgol Bethel",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Connor Williams",
"email": "LewisConnorWilliams@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Jul 2026 · 065145-2026 · tender
{
"id": "065145-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T13:03:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c87f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c87f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please find all information on eTender using the following link : https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nAll documents can then be found using the following ITT code : \nitt_125928 - Croesfan Ysgol Bethel"
},
{
"name": "Technical ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please find all information on eTender using the following link : https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nAll documents can then be found using the following ITT code : \nitt_125928 - Croesfan Ysgol Bethel"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Croesfan Ysgol Bethel",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"description": "Please find all information on eTender using the following link : https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nAll documents can then be found using the following ITT code : \nitt_125928 - Croesfan Ysgol Bethel",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"description": "Please find all information on eTender using the following link : https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nAll documents can then be found using the following ITT code : \nitt_125928 - Croesfan Ysgol Bethel",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "065145-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065145-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T13:03:52+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The proposed scheme involves the installation of a new controlled puffin crossing outside Ysgol Gynradd Bethel. The works include the associated civil engineering works, comprising kerbing, tactile paving, road markings, traffic signs, and bollards, together with the installation of ducting and chamber boxes in preparation for the installation of the electrical infrastructure. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please find all information on eTender using the following link : https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nAll documents can then be found using the following ITT code : \nitt_125928 - Croesfan Ysgol Bethel",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Connor Williams",
"email": "LewisConnorWilliams@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}