CRM Review
Buyer: University of Reading →
What is being bought
Review of the University's Dynamic CRM platform
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Customer Relation Management software development services (72212445); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03a46c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005395-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 23 2023 10:27:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2023 | tenderUpdate | 005395-2023 |
| 9 Feb 2023 | tender | 004063-2023 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005395-2023",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-02-23T10:27:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a46c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74934",
"name": "University of Reading"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2023/S 000-004063",
"title": "CRM Review",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "I.V 2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2023-03-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2023-03-03T12:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Review of the University's Dynamic CRM platform",
"classification": {
"id": "72212445",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software development services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74934",
"name": "University of Reading",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Reading",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiteknights"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theuniversityofreading",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theuniversityofreading"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Reading"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@reading.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
23 Feb 2023 · 005395-2023 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "005395-2023",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-02-23T10:27:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a46c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74934",
"name": "University of Reading"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2023/S 000-004063",
"title": "CRM Review",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "I.V 2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2023-03-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2023-03-03T12:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Review of the University's Dynamic CRM platform",
"classification": {
"id": "72212445",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software development services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74934",
"name": "University of Reading",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Reading",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiteknights"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theuniversityofreading",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theuniversityofreading"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Reading"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@reading.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Feb 2023 · 004063-2023 · tender
{
"id": "004063-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-02-09T15:55:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a46c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74934",
"name": "University of Reading"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UOR-IT-23-906",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Please refer to attached documentation",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 30
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212445",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CRM Review",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Review of the University's Dynamic CRM platform",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72212445",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software development services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74934",
"name": "University of Reading",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Reading",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiteknights"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theuniversityofreading",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theuniversityofreading",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Reading"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theuniversityofreading",
"email": "procurement@reading.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21992",
"name": "University of Reading",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Reading",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Reading"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}