← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

CRM/ CMS Cloud Solution

Buyer: YSS →

BuyerYSS
StatusClosed
Deadline19 Apr 2022
Value£35,000
Published30 Mar 2022

What is being bought

To migrate YSS from their current system and way of working to a cloud-based CRM/ Case Management System. Currently, YSS use a mixture of MS Access databases, Excel and Word documents to manage the delivery of multiple services to some of society's most vulnerable individuals. YSS will require a solution that delivers the following: Dashboards and reporting Accounts/ Contacts Case Management Website Integration - form capture Participant Recruitment & Lifecycle Programme/ Project Delivery SharePoint integration Training on the solution Support for a minimum of 12 months

Delivery location

UKG1

Categories

Programming services of application software 72212000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000

Lot details

Lot 1

To migrate YSS from their current system and way of working to a cloud-based CRM/ Case Management System. Currently, YSS use a mixture of MS Access databases, Excel and Word documents to manage the delivery of multiple services to some of society's most vulnerable individuals. YSS will require a solution that delivers the following: Dashboards and reporting Accounts/ Contacts Case Management Website Integration - form capture Participant Recruitment & Lifecycle Programme/ Project Delivery SharePoint integration Training on the solution Support for a minimum of 12 months

Statusactive

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Programming services of application softwareNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Programming services of application software (72212000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7210,5392 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count)2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKG1103 median · 3 average (3 of 10 with a bid count)1 average (3 of 10 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)1591 median · 1 average (4 of 159 with a bid count)1 average (4 of 159 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

  • technicalSelectionCriteria

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0327e4
Latest release ID008521-2022
Latest release timestampWed Mar 30 2022 10:42:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2022-04-19T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2022-04-19T12:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£35,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Mar 2022tender008521-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "008521-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-03-30T11:42:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0327e4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-48340",
    "name": "YSS"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0327e4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The contract can be renewed and is up for discussion after the first 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "To migrate YSS from their current system and way of working to a cloud-based CRM/ Case Management System.\nCurrently, YSS use a mixture of MS Access databases, Excel and Word documents to manage the delivery of multiple services to some of society's most vulnerable individuals.\nYSS will require a solution that delivers the following:\nDashboards and reporting\nAccounts/ Contacts\nCase Management\nWebsite Integration - form capture\nParticipant Recruitment & Lifecycle\nProgramme/ Project Delivery\nSharePoint integration\nTraining on the solution\nSupport for a minimum of 12 months",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 360
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72212000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Programming services of application software"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CRM/ CMS Cloud Solution",
    "value": {
      "amount": 35000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-04-19T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-04-19T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "To migrate YSS from their current system and way of working to a cloud-based CRM/ Case Management System.\nCurrently, YSS use a mixture of MS Access databases, Excel and Word documents to manage the delivery of multiple services to some of society's most vulnerable individuals.\nYSS will require a solution that delivers the following:\nDashboards and reporting\nAccounts/ Contacts\nCase Management\nWebsite Integration - form capture\nParticipant Recruitment & Lifecycle\nProgramme/ Project Delivery\nSharePoint integration\nTraining on the solution\nSupport for a minimum of 12 months",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-04-19T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 30
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-48340",
      "name": "YSS",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Worcester",
        "postalCode": "WR3 8TJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Blackpole Trading Estate West"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.yss.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43083",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Charity"
          },
          {
            "id": "10",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Social protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "4024428",
        "legalName": "YSS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.yss.org.uk/news/itt-for-crm",
        "name": "Anna Wykurz",
        "email": "anna.wykurz@yss.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1905730780"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3450103503"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "(MT Ref:225834)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Mar 2022 · 008521-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "008521-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-03-30T11:42:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0327e4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-48340",
    "name": "YSS"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0327e4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The contract can be renewed and is up for discussion after the first 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "To migrate YSS from their current system and way of working to a cloud-based CRM/ Case Management System.\nCurrently, YSS use a mixture of MS Access databases, Excel and Word documents to manage the delivery of multiple services to some of society's most vulnerable individuals.\nYSS will require a solution that delivers the following:\nDashboards and reporting\nAccounts/ Contacts\nCase Management\nWebsite Integration - form capture\nParticipant Recruitment & Lifecycle\nProgramme/ Project Delivery\nSharePoint integration\nTraining on the solution\nSupport for a minimum of 12 months",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 360
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72212000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Programming services of application software"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CRM/ CMS Cloud Solution",
    "value": {
      "amount": 35000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-04-19T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-04-19T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "To migrate YSS from their current system and way of working to a cloud-based CRM/ Case Management System.\nCurrently, YSS use a mixture of MS Access databases, Excel and Word documents to manage the delivery of multiple services to some of society's most vulnerable individuals.\nYSS will require a solution that delivers the following:\nDashboards and reporting\nAccounts/ Contacts\nCase Management\nWebsite Integration - form capture\nParticipant Recruitment & Lifecycle\nProgramme/ Project Delivery\nSharePoint integration\nTraining on the solution\nSupport for a minimum of 12 months",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-04-19T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 30
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-48340",
      "name": "YSS",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Worcester",
        "postalCode": "WR3 8TJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Blackpole Trading Estate West"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.yss.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43083",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Charity"
          },
          {
            "id": "10",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Social protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "4024428",
        "legalName": "YSS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.yss.org.uk/news/itt-for-crm",
        "name": "Anna Wykurz",
        "email": "anna.wykurz@yss.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1905730780"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3450103503"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "(MT Ref:225834)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}