Lot 1
No lot description published.
Creative Producer for Summer 2026 Exhibition at The Word To design an exhibition for Summer 2026 in the 170m² main exhibition space on the ground floor. Our aim is to create a family orientated experience with interactive elements for all ages to enjoy. The exhibition must be an engaging, robust and high-quality experience for adults as well as children. The successful candidate will: • Develop a creative concept inspired by children's literature. Themes of interest include imaginary worlds, fairytales, myths and legends, and/or mythical creatures, with scope for interpretation and innovation. • Develop an experience with immersive elements, and opportunities for people to put themselves into the book/picture (selfies). • Design immersive experiences that encourage fun and playful interaction for both children and adults. These should include creative opportunities for participation and for visitors to place themselves within scenes or stories, using a mix of physical and digital elements - such as selfie stations or augmented reality features - to enhance engagement. • Evidence a strong track record of developing and delivering innovative, high-quality experiences in public cultural spaces such as theatres, museums, libraries, and similar venues. • Deliver visually striking and durable designs capable of accommodating high visitor footfall and sustained interaction over a six-month period.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064f12 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047066-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 12:04:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047066-2026 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012905-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047066-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T13:04:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064f12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"name": "South Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artistic and literary creation and interpretation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRG-3879-WNNN",
"name": "Suzie Devey"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "F8973",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Creative Producer for Summer 2026 Exhibition at The Word",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Creative Producer for Summer 2026 Exhibition at The Word\nTo design an exhibition for Summer 2026 in the 170m² main exhibition space on the ground floor. \nOur aim is to create a family orientated experience with interactive elements for all ages to enjoy. The exhibition must be an engaging, robust and high-quality experience for adults as well as children.\nThe successful candidate will:\n•\tDevelop a creative concept inspired by children's literature. Themes of interest include imaginary worlds, fairytales, myths and legends, and/or mythical creatures, with scope for interpretation and innovation. \n•\tDevelop an experience with immersive elements, and opportunities for people to put themselves into the book/picture (selfies). \n•\tDesign immersive experiences that encourage fun and playful interaction for both children and adults. These should include creative opportunities for participation and for visitors to place themselves within scenes or stories, using a mix of physical and digital elements - such as selfie stations or augmented reality features - to enhance engagement.\n•\tEvidence a strong track record of developing and delivering innovative, high-quality experiences in public cultural spaces such as theatres, museums, libraries, and similar venues.\n•\tDeliver visually striking and durable designs capable of accommodating high visitor footfall and sustained interaction over a six-month period.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"name": "South Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Shields",
"postalCode": "NE33 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall and Civic Offices, Westoe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@southtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRG-3879-WNNN",
"name": "Suzie Devey",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chop Gate",
"postalCode": "TS9 7JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Stewart Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.suziedevey.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRG-3879-WNNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suziedeveyart@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Creative Producer for Summer 2026 Exhibition at The Word",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047066-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047066-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T13:04:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047066-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T13:04:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064f12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"name": "South Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artistic and literary creation and interpretation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRG-3879-WNNN",
"name": "Suzie Devey"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "F8973",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Creative Producer for Summer 2026 Exhibition at The Word",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Creative Producer for Summer 2026 Exhibition at The Word\nTo design an exhibition for Summer 2026 in the 170m² main exhibition space on the ground floor. \nOur aim is to create a family orientated experience with interactive elements for all ages to enjoy. The exhibition must be an engaging, robust and high-quality experience for adults as well as children.\nThe successful candidate will:\n•\tDevelop a creative concept inspired by children's literature. Themes of interest include imaginary worlds, fairytales, myths and legends, and/or mythical creatures, with scope for interpretation and innovation. \n•\tDevelop an experience with immersive elements, and opportunities for people to put themselves into the book/picture (selfies). \n•\tDesign immersive experiences that encourage fun and playful interaction for both children and adults. These should include creative opportunities for participation and for visitors to place themselves within scenes or stories, using a mix of physical and digital elements - such as selfie stations or augmented reality features - to enhance engagement.\n•\tEvidence a strong track record of developing and delivering innovative, high-quality experiences in public cultural spaces such as theatres, museums, libraries, and similar venues.\n•\tDeliver visually striking and durable designs capable of accommodating high visitor footfall and sustained interaction over a six-month period.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"name": "South Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Shields",
"postalCode": "NE33 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall and Civic Offices, Westoe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@southtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRG-3879-WNNN",
"name": "Suzie Devey",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chop Gate",
"postalCode": "TS9 7JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Stewart Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.suziedevey.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRG-3879-WNNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suziedeveyart@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Creative Producer for Summer 2026 Exhibition at The Word",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047066-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047066-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T13:04:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012905-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-12T13:37:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064f12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"name": "South Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artistic and literary creation and interpretation services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012905-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012905-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T13:37:39Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174310",
"name": "Suzie Devey"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-25T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "F8973",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Creative Producer for Summer 2026 Exhibition at The Word",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To design an exhibition for Summer 2026 in the 170m² main exhibition space on the ground floor.\nOur aim is to create a family orientated experience with interactive elements for all ages to enjoy. The exhibition must be an engaging, robust and high-quality experience for adults as well as children.\nThe successful candidate will:\n• Develop a creative concept inspired by children's literature. Themes of interest include imaginary worlds, fairytales, myths and legends, and/or mythical creatures, with scope for interpretation and innovation.\n• Develop an experience with immersive elements, and opportunities for people to put themselves into the book/picture (selfies).\n• Design immersive experiences that encourage fun and playful interaction for both children and adults. These should include creative opportunities for participation and for visitors to place themselves within scenes or stories, using a mix of physical and digital elements - such as selfie stations or augmented reality features - to enhance engagement.\n• Evidence a strong track record of developing and delivering innovative, high-quality experiences in public cultural spaces such as theatres, museums, libraries, and similar venues.\n• Deliver visually striking and durable designs capable of accommodating high visitor footfall and sustained interaction over a six-month period.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"name": "South Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Shields",
"postalCode": "NE33 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall and Civic Offices, Westoe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@southtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174310",
"name": "Suzie Devey",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chop Gate",
"postalCode": "TS9 7JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Stewart Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suziedeveyart@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}