Lot 1
No lot description published.
The procurement was structured as a business-led, limited competition, split into two distinct Lots to reflect the different but complementary workstreams required to support the development of the Creative Experience Lab London (CELL) programme: • Lot 1 related to consultancy support for the development of the CELL Business Case. • Lot 2 related to the mapping of the London Experience Economy to inform and evidence the Business Case. The estimated values at procurement stage were £15,000 for Lot 1 and £25,000 for Lot 2. The competition was proportionate to the scale and nature of the requirement. Following the competition, one compliant bid was received, which demonstrated the required technical capability, relevant experience, and value for money across both Lots. The initial contract value is £35,000, reflecting the combined scope of both Lots. This represents the Authority’s current financial commitment and aligns with approved Programme and Finance authorisations. The contract includes headroom up to a maximum value of £100,000, exercisable strictly at the Authority’s discretion, subject to the availability of funding and appropriate internal approvals. Any additional expenditure would relate to further development work, deeper analysis, or extended support directly aligned to the CELL programme and would not constitute an automatic commitment. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1005590481
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0608c9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004376-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 19 2026 14:05:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004376-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004376-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T14:05:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171836",
"name": "THE FIFTH SECTOR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608c9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Creative Experience Lab London",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The procurement was structured as a business-led, limited competition, split into two distinct Lots to reflect the\ndifferent but complementary workstreams required to support the development of the Creative Experience Lab\nLondon (CELL) programme:\n• Lot 1 related to consultancy support for the development of the CELL Business Case.\n• Lot 2 related to the mapping of the London Experience Economy to inform and evidence the Business\nCase.\nThe estimated values at procurement stage were £15,000 for Lot 1 and £25,000 for Lot 2. The competition was\nproportionate to the scale and nature of the requirement. Following the competition, one compliant bid was\nreceived, which demonstrated the required technical capability, relevant experience, and value for money across\nboth Lots.\nThe initial contract value is £35,000, reflecting the combined scope of both Lots. This represents the Authority’s\ncurrent financial commitment and aligns with approved Programme and Finance authorisations.\nThe contract includes headroom up to a maximum value of £100,000, exercisable strictly at the Authority’s\ndiscretion, subject to the availability of funding and appropriate internal approvals. Any additional expenditure\nwould relate to further development work, deeper analysis, or extended support directly aligned to the CELL\nprogramme and would not constitute an automatic commitment.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1005590481",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fotis Bountalis",
"email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "070000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171836",
"name": "THE FIFTH SECTOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 4DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "301 Tea Factory, St Peter’S Square, Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iain Bennet",
"email": "culture@thefifthsector.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004376-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004376-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T14:05:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004376-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T14:05:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171836",
"name": "THE FIFTH SECTOR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608c9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Creative Experience Lab London",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The procurement was structured as a business-led, limited competition, split into two distinct Lots to reflect the\ndifferent but complementary workstreams required to support the development of the Creative Experience Lab\nLondon (CELL) programme:\n• Lot 1 related to consultancy support for the development of the CELL Business Case.\n• Lot 2 related to the mapping of the London Experience Economy to inform and evidence the Business\nCase.\nThe estimated values at procurement stage were £15,000 for Lot 1 and £25,000 for Lot 2. The competition was\nproportionate to the scale and nature of the requirement. Following the competition, one compliant bid was\nreceived, which demonstrated the required technical capability, relevant experience, and value for money across\nboth Lots.\nThe initial contract value is £35,000, reflecting the combined scope of both Lots. This represents the Authority’s\ncurrent financial commitment and aligns with approved Programme and Finance authorisations.\nThe contract includes headroom up to a maximum value of £100,000, exercisable strictly at the Authority’s\ndiscretion, subject to the availability of funding and appropriate internal approvals. Any additional expenditure\nwould relate to further development work, deeper analysis, or extended support directly aligned to the CELL\nprogramme and would not constitute an automatic commitment.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1005590481",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fotis Bountalis",
"email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "070000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171836",
"name": "THE FIFTH SECTOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 4DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "301 Tea Factory, St Peter’S Square, Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iain Bennet",
"email": "culture@thefifthsector.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004376-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004376-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T14:05:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}