Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "034147-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-17T15:50:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ecc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31903",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034147-2023-1",
"title": "Creative & Cultural Skills Bootcamps",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98698",
"name": "Mastered Studios Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ecc6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "*CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE*\nThe West Yorkshire Combined Authority have appointed a provider to deliver Skills Bootcamps that address regional skills needs within the creative and cultural sectors. The Skills Bootcamp(s) delivered in this area will ensure that individuals have the competence and confidence in specialist skills allowing them to access and / or progress their careers within the creative and cultural sectors.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Creative & Cultural Skills Bootcamps",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "*CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE*\nThe West Yorkshire Combined Authority have appointed a provider to deliver Skills Bootcamps that address regional skills needs within the creative and cultural sectors. The Skills Bootcamp(s) delivered in this area will ensure that individuals have the competence and confidence in specialist skills allowing them to access and / or progress their careers within the creative and cultural sectors.",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31903",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103257",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8876556",
"legalName": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carla Shoesmith",
"email": "carla.shoesmith@westyorks-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98698",
"name": "Mastered Studios Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Warwickshire",
"postalCode": "B94 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Good Place, Poolhead Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "307661995",
"legalName": "Mastered Studios Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adil@mastered.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034147-2023-1",
"title": "Creative & Cultural Skills Bootcamps",
"value": {
"amount": 612500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034147-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Nov 2023 · 034147-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "034147-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-17T15:50:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ecc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31903",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034147-2023-1",
"title": "Creative & Cultural Skills Bootcamps",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98698",
"name": "Mastered Studios Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ecc6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "*CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE*\nThe West Yorkshire Combined Authority have appointed a provider to deliver Skills Bootcamps that address regional skills needs within the creative and cultural sectors. The Skills Bootcamp(s) delivered in this area will ensure that individuals have the competence and confidence in specialist skills allowing them to access and / or progress their careers within the creative and cultural sectors.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Creative & Cultural Skills Bootcamps",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "*CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE*\nThe West Yorkshire Combined Authority have appointed a provider to deliver Skills Bootcamps that address regional skills needs within the creative and cultural sectors. The Skills Bootcamp(s) delivered in this area will ensure that individuals have the competence and confidence in specialist skills allowing them to access and / or progress their careers within the creative and cultural sectors.",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31903",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103257",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8876556",
"legalName": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carla Shoesmith",
"email": "carla.shoesmith@westyorks-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98698",
"name": "Mastered Studios Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Warwickshire",
"postalCode": "B94 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Good Place, Poolhead Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "307661995",
"legalName": "Mastered Studios Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adil@mastered.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034147-2023-1",
"title": "Creative & Cultural Skills Bootcamps",
"value": {
"amount": 612500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034147-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}3 Aug 2023 · 022608-2023 · tender
{
"id": "022608-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-08-03T14:21:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ecc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31903",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ecc6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is potential for extension, subject to further funding becoming available."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The West Yorkshire Combined Authority are looking to appoint a provider to to deliver either a single or multiple Skills Bootcamps that address regional skills needs within the creative and cultural sectors. The Skills Bootcamp(s) delivered in this area will ensure that individuals have the competence and confidence in specialist skills allowing them to access and / or progress their careers within the creative and cultural sectors.\nWe require a minimum of 100 participants to be enrolled on this course / these courses and expect the maximum number to be no more than 175. We expect that some participants may be co-funded by their employer as they seek to upskill their own staff.\nThe contract length is expected to be 1 year with a maximum budget of £612,500.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Creative & Cultural Skills Bootcamps",
"value": {
"amount": 612500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-08-31T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-08-31T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The West Yorkshire Combined Authority are looking to appoint a provider to to deliver either a single or multiple Skills Bootcamps that address regional skills needs within the creative and cultural sectors. The Skills Bootcamp(s) delivered in this area will ensure that individuals have the competence and confidence in specialist skills allowing them to access and / or progress their careers within the creative and cultural sectors.\nWe require a minimum of 100 participants to be enrolled on this course / these courses and expect the maximum number to be no more than 175. We expect that some participants may be co-funded by their employer as they seek to upskill their own staff.\nThe contract length is expected to be 1 year with a maximum budget of £612,500.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-31T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=71243&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31903",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103257",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8876556",
"legalName": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=71243&B=UK",
"name": "Carla Shoesmith",
"email": "carla.shoesmith@westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01131111111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}