Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award details of the commission of a creative agency to support the delivery of the Tackling Diabetes Together Programme (TDTP) Communications and Engagement Strategy for Public Health Wales
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056907 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071449-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 06 2025 08:32:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071449-2025 |
| 30 Jul 2025 | tender | 044261-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071449-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T08:32:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056907",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZZ-7259-JWZY",
"name": "DDM Health"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PHW-ITT-60033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Creative Agency Support for Tackling Diabetes Together Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award details of the commission of a creative agency to support the delivery of the Tackling Diabetes Together Programme (TDTP) Communications and Engagement Strategy for Public Health Wales",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bethan Dyke",
"email": "bethan.dyke@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500836"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYT",
"name": "Public Health Wales - NHS",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Capital Quarter Tyndall Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Management of Procurement Process & Implementation of Contract",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bethan Dyke",
"email": "bethan.dyke@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500836"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZZ-7259-JWZY",
"name": "DDM Health",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Little Park Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZZ-7259-JWZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arjun@ddm.health",
"telephone": "+447709366449"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Creative Agency Support for Tackling Diabetes Together Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 82000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension, only to be invoked at the discretion of the trust following formal notification to the supplier."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071449-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071449-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T08:32:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071449-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T08:32:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056907",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZZ-7259-JWZY",
"name": "DDM Health"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PHW-ITT-60033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Creative Agency Support for Tackling Diabetes Together Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award details of the commission of a creative agency to support the delivery of the Tackling Diabetes Together Programme (TDTP) Communications and Engagement Strategy for Public Health Wales",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bethan Dyke",
"email": "bethan.dyke@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500836"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYT",
"name": "Public Health Wales - NHS",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Capital Quarter Tyndall Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Management of Procurement Process & Implementation of Contract",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bethan Dyke",
"email": "bethan.dyke@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500836"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZZ-7259-JWZY",
"name": "DDM Health",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Little Park Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZZ-7259-JWZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arjun@ddm.health",
"telephone": "+447709366449"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Creative Agency Support for Tackling Diabetes Together Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 82000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension, only to be invoked at the discretion of the trust following formal notification to the supplier."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071449-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071449-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T08:32:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044261-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T13:18:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056907",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PHW-ITT-60033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 82000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An optional 7-month extension has been built into this contract, which will be dependent on funding. Should the funding be allocated, the contract will be extended by an additional 7 months with the successful supplier."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial Criteria",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Creative Agency Support for Tackling Diabetes Together Programme Communications",
"value": {
"amount": 82000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044261-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044261-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T13:18:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Public Health Wales is seeking to procure creative agency services to support the delivery of the Tackling Diabetes Together Programme (TDTP) Communications and Engagement Strategy. The TDTP was initiated by Public Health Wales with the aim of bringing about a step-change in diabetes management and prevention across Wales. The programme collaborates across NHS Wales, the clinical diabetes network, third-sector partners, communities, and people living with diabetes to enable system-wide benefits.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bethan Dyke",
"email": "bethan.dyke@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500836"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYT",
"name": "Public Health Wales NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " Cardiff",
"postalCode": " CF10 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Capital Quarter Tyndall Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Management of Contract",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bethan Dyke",
"email": "bethan.dyke@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500836"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}