Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
The Authority has awarded a contract for works comprising the planned preventative maintenance, fault repair and installation of our Door Entry Systems, CCTV and Automatic Doors & Barriers within Nottingham City Council Housing Services managed properties; and planned preventative maintenance and fault repair of our public space CCTV, Help Points, network, and control room systems.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058d3a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049893-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 27 2026 15:25:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | award, contract | 049893-2026 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | tender | 051033-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049893-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T16:25:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00490674",
"name": "TOTAL INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU7383",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CPU7383 CCTV & Access Control Systems Maintenance, Repairs, & Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority has awarded a contract for works comprising the planned preventative maintenance, fault repair and installation of our Door Entry Systems, CCTV and Automatic Doors & Barriers within Nottingham City Council Housing Services managed properties; and planned preventative maintenance and fault repair of our public space CCTV, Help Points, network, and control room systems.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00490674",
"name": "TOTAL INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mansfield",
"postalCode": "NG18 5BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamilton Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tis.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00490674",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@tis.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHG-9344-GWTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CCTV & Access Control Systems Maintenance, Repairs, & Installation",
"value": {
"amount": 2800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049893-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049893-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T16:25:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Calls Attended Within Response Time",
"description": "Calls Attended Within & outside the Response Time set within the KPI's within the specification documents for the identified asset type and location."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Calls Completed Within Fix Times",
"description": "Calls Completed Within & outside the Fix Times set within the KPI's within the specification documents for the identified asset type and location."
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "First Time Fix",
"description": "Repairs completed upon the initial attendance and those which require multiple attendances."
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Submission Of Certificates / Paperwork",
"description": "The Submission Of Certificates / Paperwork for repairs and PPM's being undertaken and completed."
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Responses To Client Requests / Quotes",
"description": "Responses To Client Requests / Quotes"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049893-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T16:25:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00490674",
"name": "TOTAL INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU7383",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CPU7383 CCTV & Access Control Systems Maintenance, Repairs, & Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority has awarded a contract for works comprising the planned preventative maintenance, fault repair and installation of our Door Entry Systems, CCTV and Automatic Doors & Barriers within Nottingham City Council Housing Services managed properties; and planned preventative maintenance and fault repair of our public space CCTV, Help Points, network, and control room systems.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00490674",
"name": "TOTAL INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mansfield",
"postalCode": "NG18 5BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamilton Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tis.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00490674",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@tis.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHG-9344-GWTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CCTV & Access Control Systems Maintenance, Repairs, & Installation",
"value": {
"amount": 2800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049893-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049893-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T16:25:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Calls Attended Within Response Time",
"description": "Calls Attended Within & outside the Response Time set within the KPI's within the specification documents for the identified asset type and location."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Calls Completed Within Fix Times",
"description": "Calls Completed Within & outside the Fix Times set within the KPI's within the specification documents for the identified asset type and location."
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "First Time Fix",
"description": "Repairs completed upon the initial attendance and those which require multiple attendances."
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Submission Of Certificates / Paperwork",
"description": "The Submission Of Certificates / Paperwork for repairs and PPM's being undertaken and completed."
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Responses To Client Requests / Quotes",
"description": "Responses To Client Requests / Quotes"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051033-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T17:20:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU7383",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3360000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The tender will be assessed 50% on price and 50% on quality. The quality criteria will assess method statements covering the following areas:\n•\tPreventative & Reactive Maintenance Service Delivery\n•\tReporting & Performance Monitoring\n•\tNetwork Management, Technical Support, & System Upgrades\n•\tCustomer Care\n•\tSocial Value"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Contractors must be able to demonstrate they have the technical ability to undertake the types of works required under the contract in accordance with the Service Information, and that they can demonstrate competence to carry out the works in compliance with health & safety legislation, including dutyholder roles under the Construction (Design & Management) and Building Safety Acts."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCTV & Access Control Systems Maintenance, Repairs, & Installation (CPU7383)",
"value": {
"amount": 2800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051033-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051033-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T17:20:56+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is to carry out works comprising the planned preventative maintenance, fault repair and installation of our Door Entry Systems, CCTV and Automatic Doors & Barriers within Nottingham City Council Housing Services managed properties; and planned preventative maintenance and fault repair of our public space CCTV, Help Points, network, and control room systems.\nTender documents may be obtained, and all tenders are to be submitted, via the Council's e-tendering portal at the following address:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=ba5c9596-6f7f-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender documents may be obtained, and all tenders are to be submitted, via the Council's e-tendering portal at the following address:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=ba5c9596-6f7f-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}