Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Nottingham City Council is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities for the provision of Mechanical Services. The Service consists of: • High quality new mechanical installations • Project design • Manage, test and commission mechanical works. • Reactive maintenance including remedial repairs, where applicable The Contractor will provide the Service: • during Normal Working Hours • outside of Normal Working Hours • with 24-hours coverage 365 days a year
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065531 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057007-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 10:19:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013956-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057007-2026 |
| 12 May 2026 | award, contract | 043461-2026 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | tender | 013956-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057007-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T11:19:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065531",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02222641",
"name": "MILLER FREEMAN & SONS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 8027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CPU 8027 Mechanical Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities for the provision of Mechanical Services.\nThe Service consists of:\n• High quality new mechanical installations\n• Project design\n• Manage, test and commission mechanical works.\n• Reactive maintenance including remedial repairs, where applicable\nThe Contractor will provide the Service:\n• during Normal Working Hours\n• outside of Normal Working Hours\n• with 24-hours coverage 365 days a year",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02222641",
"name": "MILLER FREEMAN & SONS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 6BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Parkyn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.millerfreeman.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02222641",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@millerfreemannottm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPZP-2379-MHDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+ 1 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057007-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057007-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T11:19:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Reactive orders",
"description": "All reactive maintenance orders to be completed by target date",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "PPM Activities",
"description": "All PPM activities to be completed by target date",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "PPM Activities - overdue",
"description": "No PPM activities that have a status of overdue",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057007-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T11:19:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065531",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02222641",
"name": "MILLER FREEMAN & SONS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 8027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CPU 8027 Mechanical Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities for the provision of Mechanical Services.\nThe Service consists of:\n• High quality new mechanical installations\n• Project design\n• Manage, test and commission mechanical works.\n• Reactive maintenance including remedial repairs, where applicable\nThe Contractor will provide the Service:\n• during Normal Working Hours\n• outside of Normal Working Hours\n• with 24-hours coverage 365 days a year",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02222641",
"name": "MILLER FREEMAN & SONS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 6BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Parkyn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.millerfreeman.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02222641",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@millerfreemannottm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPZP-2379-MHDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+ 1 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057007-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057007-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T11:19:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Reactive orders",
"description": "All reactive maintenance orders to be completed by target date",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "PPM Activities",
"description": "All PPM activities to be completed by target date",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "PPM Activities - overdue",
"description": "No PPM activities that have a status of overdue",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043461-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02222641",
"name": "MILLER FREEMAN & SONS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03146195",
"name": "C.F. ROBERTS (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04123832",
"name": "DFP SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1367785",
"name": "Heating & Process Engineering Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01127648",
"name": "MIDLAND COUNTIES HEATING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09455633",
"name": "MIRAMAR ENGINEERING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI632852",
"name": "PARR FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09748445",
"name": "SHIELD MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL & FACILITIES SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00229334",
"name": "WILLIAM FREER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-12T13:28:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065531",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 + 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043461-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043461-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T13:28:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02222641",
"name": "MILLER FREEMAN & SONS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 8027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CPU 8027 Mechanical Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities for the provision of Mechanical Services.\nThe Service consists of:\n• High quality new mechanical installations\n• Project design\n• Manage, test and commission mechanical works.\n• Reactive maintenance including remedial repairs, where applicable\nThe Contractor will provide the Service:\n• during Normal Working Hours\n• outside of Normal Working Hours\n• with 24-hours coverage 365 days a year",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03146195",
"name": "C.F. ROBERTS (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL51 9NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barrington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cfroberts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03146195",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWQ-4132-VNPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04123832",
"name": "DFP SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH7 8RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 West Durham St. Johns Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dfpservices.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04123832",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZZ-9725-WQBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1367785",
"name": "Heating & Process Engineering Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 4BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Orchard Court, Crompton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.heatpro.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1367785",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNC-2272-XMMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01127648",
"name": "MIDLAND COUNTIES HEATING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 4SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rees House, Unit 27 Parker Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01127648",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGRP-1297-QDTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09455633",
"name": "MIRAMAR ENGINEERING LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatteris",
"postalCode": "PE16 6WA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 South Fens Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.miramar-engineering.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09455633",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJXZ-3318-YNGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI632852",
"name": "PARR FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suites 3 & 4, Fortwilliam House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.parr-fm.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI632852",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNV-9528-MGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09748445",
"name": "SHIELD MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL & FACILITIES SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS15 3QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shield Home, 135 Hanham High Street, Hanham"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shieldservicesgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09748445",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJHN-7886-HQLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00229334",
"name": "WILLIAM FREER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE4 7SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "360 Melton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.williamfreer.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00229334",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCM-9386-JGVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02222641",
"name": "MILLER FREEMAN & SONS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 6BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Parkyn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.millerfreeman.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02222641",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@millerfreemannottm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPZP-2379-MHDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013956-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T15:38:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065531",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 8027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 + 1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 8027 Mechanical Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "013956-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013956-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T15:38:21Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities for the provision of Mechanical Services.\nThe Service consists of:\n•\tHigh quality new mechanical installations\n•\tProject design\n•\tManage, test and commission mechanical works.\n•\tReactive maintenance including remedial repairs, where applicable\nThe Contractor will provide the Service:\n•\tduring Normal Working Hours\n•\toutside of Normal Working Hours\n•\twith 24-hours coverage 365 days a year",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.eastmidstenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}