Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
Steeled bin refurbishment and maintenance purchased under Yorkshire purchasing organisation (1185) refuse and recycling framework.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a075 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059015-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 23 2025 15:28:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059015-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059015-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T16:28:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a075",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39224340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bins"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161725",
"name": "EGBERT H. TAYLOR & COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7782",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 7782 Bin Refurbishment and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Steeled bin refurbishment and maintenance purchased under Yorkshire purchasing organisation (1185) refuse and recycling framework.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161725",
"name": "EGBERT H. TAYLOR & COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcestershire",
"postalCode": "WR9 0QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oak Park, Ryelands Lane, Elmley Lovett, Droitwich,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://egberttaylor.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@egberttaylor.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 112480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134976
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "As decided by the council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5504",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5504",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "059015-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059015-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T16:28:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059015-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T16:28:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a075",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39224340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bins"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161725",
"name": "EGBERT H. TAYLOR & COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7782",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 7782 Bin Refurbishment and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Steeled bin refurbishment and maintenance purchased under Yorkshire purchasing organisation (1185) refuse and recycling framework.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161725",
"name": "EGBERT H. TAYLOR & COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcestershire",
"postalCode": "WR9 0QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oak Park, Ryelands Lane, Elmley Lovett, Droitwich,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://egberttaylor.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@egberttaylor.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 112480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134976
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "As decided by the council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5504",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5504",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "059015-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059015-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T16:28:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}