Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
Enviorenergy water dispensers and boilers for council use.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e73a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076405-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 24 2025 11:52:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076405-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076405-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T11:52:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e73a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water coolers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04063744",
"name": "EDEN SPRINGS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 7047 Enviroenergy Water Dispensers and Boilers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enviorenergy water dispensers and boilers for council use.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04063744",
"name": "EDEN SPRINGS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cressex Business Park, High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP12 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bwt House, Coronation Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edensprings.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04063744",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservice@edensprings.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVYC-8264-RLHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-11-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8268",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8268",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "076405-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076405-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T11:52:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076405-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T11:52:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e73a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water coolers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04063744",
"name": "EDEN SPRINGS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 7047 Enviroenergy Water Dispensers and Boilers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enviorenergy water dispensers and boilers for council use.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04063744",
"name": "EDEN SPRINGS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cressex Business Park, High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP12 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bwt House, Coronation Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edensprings.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04063744",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservice@edensprings.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVYC-8264-RLHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-11-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8268",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8268",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "076405-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076405-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T11:52:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}