Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
CPU 6077 Bus Stop Maintenance
Bus-stop posts
Repair and maintenance services
Sewage
+2 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Nottingham City Council: "CPU 6077 Bus Stop Maintenance". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Nottingham City Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Nottingham City Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Nottingham City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 298 active published awards; 295 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNottingham City Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published29 Aug 2023, 18:20 BST | Last source update29 Aug 2023, 18:20 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBus-stop posts, Repair and maintenance services, Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0354ca | ||
What is being bought
Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or' Client') is seeking tenders from suitably
experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for the provision of services to a
variety of public transport infrastructure assets identified. Services required include
a programme of cleaning, inspection and repairs as well as 24/7 emergency
attendance.
Further information can be located in the Invitation to Tender and other associated tender documents.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
29 Aug 2023, 18:20 BST - Status changed to complete
29 Aug 2023, 18:20 BST - Official notice release published
29 Aug 2023, 18:20 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
29 Aug 2023, 18:20 BST - Published value updated to £370,000
9 Jun 2023, 12:04 BST - Official notice release published
9 Jun 2023, 12:04 BST - Submission deadline changed to 17 Jul 2023, 12:00 BST
9 Jun 2023, 12:04 BST - Published value updated to £225,000
13 Sept 2022, 15:42 BST - Status changed to active
13 Sept 2022, 15:42 BST - Official notice release published
13 Sept 2022, 15:42 BST - Submission deadline changed to 11 Oct 2022, 12:00 BST
13 Sept 2022, 15:42 BST - Status changed to published status
29 Jul 2022, 15:14 BST - Official notice release published
29 Jul 2022, 15:14 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
29 Jul 2022, 15:14 BST - Status changed to active
22 Jul 2022, 12:15 BST - Official notice release published
22 Jul 2022, 12:15 BST - Submission deadline changed to 23 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST
22 Jul 2022, 12:15 BST - Buyer information updated
22 Jul 2022, 12:15 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedNottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or' Client') is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for the provision of services to a variety of public transport infrastructure assets identified. Services required include a programme of cleaning, inspection and repairs as well as 24/7 emergency attendance. Further information can be located in the Invitation to Tender and other associated tender documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
29 Aug 2023, 18:20 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 25 Aug 2023, 00:00 BST · £355,673
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Nottingham City Transport Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts CPU 6077 Bus Stop Maintenance £355,673 · signed 25 Aug 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 7 (lot 1) electronicBids: 7 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 5 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Nottingham City Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1977Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published