Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') sought tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') to appoint to a framework to provide temporary traffic management services to support Highways works within the boundaries of Nottingham City Council The Council is seeking to appoint up to 3 Contractors to this Framework. The Framework will have an estimated total value of £2.5 million (VAT exclusive). The duration of the Framework is expected to be for up to 4 years at the Authority's discretion.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054fc7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075989-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 07:45:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037959-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075989-2026 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | tender | 037959-2026 |
| 2 Jul 2025 | planningUpdate | 036669-2025 |
| 19 Jun 2025 | planning | 033622-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075989-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-11T08:45:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fc7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 5937 Highways Temporary Traffic Management Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075989-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075989-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T08:45:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11895599",
"name": "VOCON LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03316774",
"name": "CHEVRON TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00444569",
"name": "SUNBELT RENTALS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 5937",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CPU 5937 Highways Temporary Traffic Management Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') sought tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') to appoint to a framework to provide temporary traffic management services to support Highways works within the boundaries of Nottingham City Council\nThe Council is seeking to appoint up to 3 Contractors to this Framework.\nThe Framework will have an estimated total value of £2.5 million (VAT exclusive).\nThe duration of the Framework is expected to be for up to 4 years at the Authority's discretion.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11895599",
"name": "VOCON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashton-Under-Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL5 9BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 The Moorings"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vocon.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11895599",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "busdev@vocon.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTR-8686-HYWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03316774",
"name": "CHEVRON TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "141-149 Salisbury House London Wall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chevrontm.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03316774",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@chevrontm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWQ-2377-XCXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00444569",
"name": "SUNBELT RENTALS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 6DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Cheapside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunbeltrentals.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00444569",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@sunbeltrentals.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRJZ-4275-QBTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075989-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-11T08:45:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fc7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 5937 Highways Temporary Traffic Management Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075989-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075989-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T08:45:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11895599",
"name": "VOCON LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03316774",
"name": "CHEVRON TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00444569",
"name": "SUNBELT RENTALS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 5937",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CPU 5937 Highways Temporary Traffic Management Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') sought tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') to appoint to a framework to provide temporary traffic management services to support Highways works within the boundaries of Nottingham City Council\nThe Council is seeking to appoint up to 3 Contractors to this Framework.\nThe Framework will have an estimated total value of £2.5 million (VAT exclusive).\nThe duration of the Framework is expected to be for up to 4 years at the Authority's discretion.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11895599",
"name": "VOCON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashton-Under-Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL5 9BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 The Moorings"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vocon.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11895599",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "busdev@vocon.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTR-8686-HYWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03316774",
"name": "CHEVRON TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "141-149 Salisbury House London Wall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chevrontm.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03316774",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@chevrontm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWQ-2377-XCXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00444569",
"name": "SUNBELT RENTALS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 6DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Cheapside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunbeltrentals.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00444569",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@sunbeltrentals.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRJZ-4275-QBTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037959-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T11:47:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fc7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 5937",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 5937 Highways Temporary Traffic Management Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "http://www.eastmidstender.org/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "037959-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037959-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T11:47:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The authority will evaluate the submissions to establish which it considers to be the most advantageous tender in accordance with the following award criteria: \nPrice - 70%\nQuality - 15%\nSocial Value - 15%"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for the inclusion on a framework for provision of temporary traffic management services within the boundaries of Nottingham City Council\nSubject to suitability, the Council is seeking to appoint up to 3 Contractors to this Framework.\nThe Framework will have an estimated total value of £2.5 million (VAT exclusive).\nThe duration of the Framework is expected to be for up to 4 years at the Authority's discretion.\nThe full specification for this project can be found in the tender pack advertised on East Midlands Tenders website.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.eastmidstender.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036669-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-02T10:29:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fc7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 5937",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 5937 Highways Temporary Traffic Management Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "036669-2025",
"description": "To clarify this is a pipeline notice to forewarn of a future tender opportunity."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council will be seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced contractors to a Framework to provide temporary traffic management within the boundaries of Nottingham City.\nThis is a Pipeline Notice published in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 to forewarn the market of a future tender opportunity, and does not require any action from potential bidders at this time. \nWhen the tender goes live a further notice will be published giving details. The tender will be published on the Councils e-tendering platform which can be found at https://www.eastmidstenders.org. We advise registering on the portal to be notified directly of tenders published by the Council.\"",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "036669-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036669-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-02T10:29:07+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033622-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-19T11:33:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fc7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 5937",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 5937 Highways Temporary Traffic Management Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council will be seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced contractors to a Framework to provide temporary traffic management within the boundaries of Nottingham City.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "033622-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033622-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-19T11:33:04+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}