Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for the inclusion on a framework for the provision of Mechanical Contractors for Supply and Install. The authority wishes to appoint high quality contractors to undertake maintenance, repairs, servicing and testing to their property portfolio throughout the city. It is the Authority's intention to appoint 3 Contractors to the framework.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0527ef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070632-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 03 2025 17:48:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070632-2025 |
| 18 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049588-2025 |
| 28 May 2025 | tender | 028106-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070632-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T17:48:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01127648",
"name": "MIDLAND COUNTIES HEATING SERVICES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02222641",
"name": "MILLER FREEMAN & SONS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03193203",
"name": "SURESERVE COMPLIANCE CENTRAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 5361",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 5361 Mechanical Contracting Framework",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Direct Award-Ranked Order up to £5,000.00\nFurther Competition- Over £5,000.00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for the inclusion on a framework for the provision of Mechanical Contractors for Supply and Install.\nThe authority wishes to appoint high quality contractors to undertake maintenance, repairs, servicing and testing to their property portfolio throughout the city.\nIt is the Authority's intention to appoint 3 Contractors to the framework.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01127648",
"name": "MIDLAND COUNTIES HEATING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 4SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rees House, Unit 27 Parker Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01127648",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.hutchinson@midland-counties.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGRP-1297-QDTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02222641",
"name": "MILLER FREEMAN & SONS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 6BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Parkyn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.millerfreeman.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02222641",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@millerfreemannottm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPZP-2379-MHDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03193203",
"name": "SURESERVE COMPLIANCE CENTRAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norfolk House, 13 Southampton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sureserve.co.uk/sureserve-compliance/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03193203",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scc-bidteam@sureserve.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBRZ-1341-ZLCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7309",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7309",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-7310",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7310",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-7311",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7311",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "070632-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070632-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T17:48:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "All reactive maintenance orders to be completed by target date",
"description": "Reactive maintenance orders where the supplier's completed date/time is before or equal to the target date/time.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "All PPM activities to be completed by target daye",
"description": "PPM activities where the completed date/time is before or equal to the target date/time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "No PPM activities that have a status of overdue.",
"description": "PPM activities that have exceeded the target date/time and do not contain a completed date/time.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070632-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T17:48:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01127648",
"name": "MIDLAND COUNTIES HEATING SERVICES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02222641",
"name": "MILLER FREEMAN & SONS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03193203",
"name": "SURESERVE COMPLIANCE CENTRAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 5361",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 5361 Mechanical Contracting Framework",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Direct Award-Ranked Order up to £5,000.00\nFurther Competition- Over £5,000.00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for the inclusion on a framework for the provision of Mechanical Contractors for Supply and Install.\nThe authority wishes to appoint high quality contractors to undertake maintenance, repairs, servicing and testing to their property portfolio throughout the city.\nIt is the Authority's intention to appoint 3 Contractors to the framework.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01127648",
"name": "MIDLAND COUNTIES HEATING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 4SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rees House, Unit 27 Parker Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01127648",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.hutchinson@midland-counties.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGRP-1297-QDTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02222641",
"name": "MILLER FREEMAN & SONS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 6BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Parkyn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.millerfreeman.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02222641",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@millerfreemannottm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPZP-2379-MHDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03193203",
"name": "SURESERVE COMPLIANCE CENTRAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norfolk House, 13 Southampton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sureserve.co.uk/sureserve-compliance/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03193203",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scc-bidteam@sureserve.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBRZ-1341-ZLCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7309",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7309",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-7310",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7310",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-7311",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7311",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "070632-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070632-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T17:48:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "All reactive maintenance orders to be completed by target date",
"description": "Reactive maintenance orders where the supplier's completed date/time is before or equal to the target date/time.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "All PPM activities to be completed by target daye",
"description": "PPM activities where the completed date/time is before or equal to the target date/time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "No PPM activities that have a status of overdue.",
"description": "PPM activities that have exceeded the target date/time and do not contain a completed date/time.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049588-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01127648",
"name": "MIDLAND COUNTIES HEATING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02222641",
"name": "MILLER FREEMAN & SONS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03193203",
"name": "SURESERVE COMPLIANCE CENTRAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04123832",
"name": "DFP SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09748445",
"name": "SHIELD MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL & FACILITIES SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02976617",
"name": "UK GAS SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-18T15:54:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 5361 Mechanical Contracting Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049588-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049588-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T15:54:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01127648",
"name": "MIDLAND COUNTIES HEATING SERVICES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02222641",
"name": "MILLER FREEMAN & SONS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03193203",
"name": "SURESERVE COMPLIANCE CENTRAL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 5361",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 5361 Mechanical Contracting Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for the inclusion on a framework for the provision of Mechanical Contractors for Supply and Install.\nThe authority wishes to appoint high quality contractors to undertake maintenance, repairs, servicing and testing to their property portfolio throughout the city.\nIt is the Authority's intention to appoint 3 Contractors to the framework.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "erica.fenton@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04123832",
"name": "DFP SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH7 8RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 West Durham St. Johns Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dfpservices.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04123832",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZZ-9725-WQBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09748445",
"name": "SHIELD MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL & FACILITIES SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS15 3QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shield Home, 135 Hanham High Street, Hanham"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shieldservicesgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09748445",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02976617",
"name": "UK GAS SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1WH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2Apples House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ukgasservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02976617",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVMJ-2412-XTVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01127648",
"name": "MIDLAND COUNTIES HEATING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 4SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rees House, Unit 27 Parker Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01127648",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.hutchinson@midland-counties.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGRP-1297-QDTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02222641",
"name": "MILLER FREEMAN & SONS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 6BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Parkyn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.millerfreeman.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02222641",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@millerfreemannottm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPZP-2379-MHDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03193203",
"name": "SURESERVE COMPLIANCE CENTRAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norfolk House, 13 Southampton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sureserve.co.uk/sureserve-compliance/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03193203",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scc-bidteam@sureserve.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBRZ-1341-ZLCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028106-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-28T13:54:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 5361",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 5361 Mechanical Contracting Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "028106-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028106-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-28T13:54:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Direct Award-Ranked Order up to £5,000.00\nFurther Competition- Over £5,000.00",
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for the inclusion on a framework for the provision of Mechanical Contractors for Supply and Install.\nThe authority wishes to appoint high quality contractors to undertake maintenance, repairs, servicing and testing to their property portfolio throughout the city.\nIt is the Authority's intention to appoint 3 Contractors to the framework.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Eastmids Tender portal used by the Authority for the purposes of this Procurement and\nwhich can be accessed here: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}