Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Audit Office →
The National Audit Office (NAO) has awarded a eTendering System contract to BiP Solutions Ltd for the provision of Delta e-Sourcing a web-based service which allows buying organisations to manage tenders, suppliers and contracts in a single solution. The contract will commence on Monday 9th March 2026, for an initial term of two years until Wednesday 8th March 2028, with the option to extend for up to three additional periods of 12 months each, ending no later than Saturday 31st March 2031. The estimated total contract value is up to £65,825.00 (exclusive of VAT) and up to £78,990.00 (inclusive of VAT) over the potential five-year duration
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065682 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014511-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 17 2026 16:54:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014511-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014511-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T16:54:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065682",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-8926-YDNL",
"name": "National Audit Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC086146",
"name": "BIP SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065682",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPT_25_35 eTendering System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Audit Office (NAO) has awarded a eTendering System contract to BiP Solutions Ltd for the provision of Delta e-Sourcing a web-based service which allows buying organisations to manage tenders, suppliers and contracts in a single solution. The contract will commence on Monday 9th March 2026, for an initial term of two years until Wednesday 8th March 2028, with the option to extend for up to three additional periods of 12 months each, ending no later than Saturday 31st March 2031. The estimated total contract value is up to £65,825.00 (exclusive of VAT) and up to £78,990.00 (inclusive of VAT) over the potential five-year duration",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-8926-YDNL",
"name": "National Audit Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 9SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "157-197 Buckingham Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-8926-YDNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NAO.Procurement@nao.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC086146",
"name": "BIP SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medius, 60 Pacific Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bipsolutions.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC086146",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@bipsolutions.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTM-5917-ZXVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CPT_25_35 eTendering System",
"value": {
"amount": 65825,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78990
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will commence on Monday 9th March 2026, for an initial term of two years until Wednesday 8th March 2028, with the option to extend for up to three additional periods of 12 months each, ending no later than Saturday 31st March 2031"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014511-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014511-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T16:54:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014511-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T16:54:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065682",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-8926-YDNL",
"name": "National Audit Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC086146",
"name": "BIP SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065682",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPT_25_35 eTendering System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Audit Office (NAO) has awarded a eTendering System contract to BiP Solutions Ltd for the provision of Delta e-Sourcing a web-based service which allows buying organisations to manage tenders, suppliers and contracts in a single solution. The contract will commence on Monday 9th March 2026, for an initial term of two years until Wednesday 8th March 2028, with the option to extend for up to three additional periods of 12 months each, ending no later than Saturday 31st March 2031. The estimated total contract value is up to £65,825.00 (exclusive of VAT) and up to £78,990.00 (inclusive of VAT) over the potential five-year duration",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-8926-YDNL",
"name": "National Audit Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 9SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "157-197 Buckingham Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-8926-YDNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NAO.Procurement@nao.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC086146",
"name": "BIP SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medius, 60 Pacific Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bipsolutions.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC086146",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@bipsolutions.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTM-5917-ZXVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CPT_25_35 eTendering System",
"value": {
"amount": 65825,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78990
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will commence on Monday 9th March 2026, for an initial term of two years until Wednesday 8th March 2028, with the option to extend for up to three additional periods of 12 months each, ending no later than Saturday 31st March 2031"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014511-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014511-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T16:54:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}