Lot 1
No lot description published.
The British Consulate in Los Angeles has been granted £65,000 Capital funding from ASIDS to install 24/7 recorded CCTV at both HMG owned properties following a CSO recommendation (neither property has any CCTV or recording capability and there have been thefts/break ins at neighbouring properties to both residences in the last few months).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a015 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047436-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 17:46:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047436-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047436-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T18:46:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a015",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBW-4799-PGXY",
"name": "Safe and Sound"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CPG/13682/2026 - Provision of Supply and Installation of CCTV equipment for the British Consulate General in Los Angeles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Consulate in Los Angeles has been granted £65,000 Capital funding from ASIDS to install 24/7 \nrecorded CCTV at both HMG owned properties following a CSO recommendation (neither property has any \nCCTV or recording capability and there have been thefts/break ins at neighbouring properties to both \nresidences in the last few months).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ame.procurement2@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBW-4799-PGXY",
"name": "Safe and Sound",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Los Angeles",
"postalCode": "90071",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "445 S Figueroa St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBW-4799-PGXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kenea@getsafeandsound.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40659,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40659
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047436-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047436-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T18:46:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Compliance with delivery times and schedule",
"description": "The Supplier must meet the complete percentage of events according to the plan agreed and must inform if there are delays in the assembly stage."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quality of installation and delivery",
"description": "The Supplier must request feedback and care about the level of satisfaction after installation, as well as report technical failures or incidents during the installation that may affect quality."
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047436-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T18:46:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a015",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBW-4799-PGXY",
"name": "Safe and Sound"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CPG/13682/2026 - Provision of Supply and Installation of CCTV equipment for the British Consulate General in Los Angeles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Consulate in Los Angeles has been granted £65,000 Capital funding from ASIDS to install 24/7 \nrecorded CCTV at both HMG owned properties following a CSO recommendation (neither property has any \nCCTV or recording capability and there have been thefts/break ins at neighbouring properties to both \nresidences in the last few months).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ame.procurement2@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBW-4799-PGXY",
"name": "Safe and Sound",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Los Angeles",
"postalCode": "90071",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "445 S Figueroa St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBW-4799-PGXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kenea@getsafeandsound.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40659,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40659
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047436-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047436-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T18:46:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Compliance with delivery times and schedule",
"description": "The Supplier must meet the complete percentage of events according to the plan agreed and must inform if there are delays in the assembly stage."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quality of installation and delivery",
"description": "The Supplier must request feedback and care about the level of satisfaction after installation, as well as report technical failures or incidents during the installation that may affect quality."
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}