Lot 1
Please review information in the tender documentation
Buyer: Connected Places Catapult →
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
Please review information in the tender documentation
UK
Please review information in the tender documentation
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Compliance software development services (72212170); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 11.5 median · 11.5 average (2 of 5 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,325 | 2 median · 33.8 average (1,172 of 3,325 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,502 of 3,325 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-041110 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032357-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 01 2023 16:04:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-12-11T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-12-11T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2023 | tender | 032357-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032357-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-01T16:04:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041110",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91292",
"name": "Connected Places Catapult"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN697418",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Please review information in the tender documentation",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPC - Risk Management Software",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-12-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-12-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Please review information in the tender documentation",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72212170",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software development services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91292",
"name": "Connected Places Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Sekforde Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://cp.catapult.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://cp.catapult.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Transportation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Connected Places Catapult"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"name": "Mrs Helen Wallis",
"email": "procurement@cp.catapult.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032357-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-01T16:04:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041110",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91292",
"name": "Connected Places Catapult"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN697418",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Please review information in the tender documentation",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPC - Risk Management Software",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-12-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-12-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Please review information in the tender documentation",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72212170",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software development services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91292",
"name": "Connected Places Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Sekforde Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://cp.catapult.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://cp.catapult.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Transportation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Connected Places Catapult"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"name": "Mrs Helen Wallis",
"email": "procurement@cp.catapult.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}