Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Devon County Council →
Improvements and enhancements to Barnstaple Railway Station Bus Integration area including remodelling of the existing station forecourt to included new surface drainage, paving slabs, bus shelters. A new Tiger crossing is to be installed across the existing bus lane/carpark entrance and the construction of a mini roundabout at the Station Road Junction.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04ea18 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d4df |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071061-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 09:02:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071061-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071061-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T10:02:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLV-6345-TDRT",
"name": "Montel Civil Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CP2680-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CP2820-26 BSIP Barnstaple Railway Station Bus Integration Enhancements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Improvements and enhancements to Barnstaple Railway Station Bus Integration area including remodelling of the existing station forecourt to included new surface drainage, paving slabs, bus shelters. A new Tiger crossing is to be installed across the existing bus lane/carpark entrance and the construction of a mini roundabout at the Station Road Junction.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.devon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Symon Doliczny",
"email": "symon.doliczny@devon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392383000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLV-6345-TDRT",
"name": "Montel Civil Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR4 9FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite A & B, Unit 1 Wainwright Road Shire Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLV-6345-TDRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy.mcadam@montel-group.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CP2820-26 BSIP Barnstaple Railway Station Bus Integration Enhancements",
"value": {
"amount": 428200.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 513840.96
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071061-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071061-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T10:02:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ea18",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea18",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "071061-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T10:02:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLV-6345-TDRT",
"name": "Montel Civil Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CP2680-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CP2820-26 BSIP Barnstaple Railway Station Bus Integration Enhancements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Improvements and enhancements to Barnstaple Railway Station Bus Integration area including remodelling of the existing station forecourt to included new surface drainage, paving slabs, bus shelters. A new Tiger crossing is to be installed across the existing bus lane/carpark entrance and the construction of a mini roundabout at the Station Road Junction.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.devon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Symon Doliczny",
"email": "symon.doliczny@devon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392383000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLV-6345-TDRT",
"name": "Montel Civil Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR4 9FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite A & B, Unit 1 Wainwright Road Shire Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLV-6345-TDRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy.mcadam@montel-group.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CP2820-26 BSIP Barnstaple Railway Station Bus Integration Enhancements",
"value": {
"amount": 428200.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 513840.96
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071061-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071061-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T10:02:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ea18",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea18",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}