Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
CP1619-18 Supported Living Options for Children Looked After (CLA) & Eligible Care Leavers Tender Entry Point 2
Health and social work services
Other community
social and personal services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 30 Jun 2021, 12:00 BST
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Devon County Council: "CP1619-18 Supported Living Options for Children Looked After (CLA) & Eligible Care Leavers Tender Entry Point 2". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 30 Jun 2021, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Devon County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 30 Jun 2021, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Devon County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Devon County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDevon County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published1 Apr 2021, 15:44 BST | Last source update1 Apr 2021, 15:44 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services, Other community, social and personal services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02a23f | ||
What is being bought
This framework is commissioning supported lodgings, semi-independent residential accommodation and shared accommodation placements for Children Looked After and Eligible Care Leavers aged 16-18 years and support for Children Looked After and Eligible Care Leavers once the young people are accessing the accommodation placement being commissioned. Services that are to be provided and commissioned under this framework agreement for Children Looked After and Eligible Care Leavers will need to be located within and operate across Devon and its neighbouring authorities. Neighbouring authorities include: - Torbay, Plymouth, Somerset, Cornwall and Dorset. This Framework Agreement does not include support for young people where there is no Devon County Council statutory duty. This is the second tender entry point for this opportunity.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to active
1 Apr 2021, 15:44 BST - Official notice release published
1 Apr 2021, 15:44 BST - Submission deadline changed to 30 Jun 2021, 12:00 BST
1 Apr 2021, 15:44 BST - Buyer information updated
1 Apr 2021, 15:44 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Supported Lodgings for Children Looked After & Eligible Care Leavers in DevonactivePublished value£1,308,000The delivery of supported lodgings accommodation for Children Looked After and Eligible Care Leavers aged 16-18 years living in the Local Authority Area of Devon alongside support to be provided to Children Looked After and Eligible Care Leavers once the young people are in the supported lodgings accommodation placement being commissioned with providers on the framework agreement. Additional information: Bidders will be invited to a launch event for this opportunity to familiarise themselves with the tender documentation and process. This event will take place virtually via a Teams meeting on Friday 7th May 2021. Please refer to the opportunity advert to be able to access the invitation details.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Semi-Independent Residential and Shared Accommodation for Children Looked After & Eligible Care Leavers in DevonactivePublished value£12,320,000The delivery of semi-independent residential accommodation and shared accommodation for Children Looked After and Eligible Care Leavers aged 16-18 years living in the Local Authority Area of Devon alongside support to be provided to Children Looked After and Eligible Care Leavers once the young people are in the semi independent residential accommodation and shared accommodation being commissioned with providers on the framework agreement. Additional information: Bidders will be invited to a launch event for this opportunity to familiarise themselves with the tender documentation and process. This event will take place virtually via a Teams meeting on Friday 7th May 2021. Please refer to the opportunity advert to be able to access the invitation details.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
1 Apr 2021, 15:44 BST - Submission deadline
30 Jun 2021, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Devon County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-11121Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published