Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Coventry City Council →
Supplier appointed to print 'Your Coventry' magazine at three scheduled publication points throughout the year.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dd5b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074564-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 09:47:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074564-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074564-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T10:47:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed books, brochures and leaflets"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12451303",
"name": "SENECA TRADING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 26010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "COV - Your Coventry Magazine (Printing)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supplier appointed to print 'Your Coventry' magazine at three scheduled publication points throughout the year.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12451303",
"name": "SENECA TRADING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beaconsfield",
"postalCode": "HP9 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Wycombe End"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.weareseneca.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12451303",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jayden@weareseneca.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHL-1276-VQGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26908,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32289.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074564-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074564-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T10:47:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074564-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T10:47:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed books, brochures and leaflets"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12451303",
"name": "SENECA TRADING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 26010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "COV - Your Coventry Magazine (Printing)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supplier appointed to print 'Your Coventry' magazine at three scheduled publication points throughout the year.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12451303",
"name": "SENECA TRADING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beaconsfield",
"postalCode": "HP9 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Wycombe End"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.weareseneca.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12451303",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jayden@weareseneca.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHL-1276-VQGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26908,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32289.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074564-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074564-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T10:47:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}