Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Coventry City Council →
Supply of Technology Enabled care solution - Communication Devices and Services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0661c5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019993-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 05 2026 14:55:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019993-2026 |
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019336-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019993-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T14:55:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0661c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COV - Technology Enabled Care Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 326198,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 391437.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019993-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019993-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T14:55:52Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 24716",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COV - Technology Enabled Care Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Technology Enabled care solution - Communication Devices and Services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11848619",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@wm5g.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019993-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T14:55:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0661c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COV - Technology Enabled Care Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 326198,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 391437.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019993-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019993-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T14:55:52Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 24716",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COV - Technology Enabled Care Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Technology Enabled care solution - Communication Devices and Services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11848619",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@wm5g.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019336-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T10:25:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0661c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COV - Technology Enabled Care Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 326198,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 391437.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019336-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019336-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T10:25:26Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0661c5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COV - Technology Enabled Care Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Technology Enabled care solution - Communication Devices and Services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is the direct award for existing project and services used to provide social care service in WM. For the continuation and ease of Technical & Operational management, same product and service must be opted.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11848619",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@wm5g.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}