Lot 1
Lot 1 - 1 x 4 block bed - of 3 available Lots of 4 bed (12 in total)
Award criteria
Quality — 70%
Price — 30%
Buyer: Coventry City Council →
This tender is the re-opening of the Short Term Residential Reablement Framework for block bed provision (under Light Touch Regime). The Short Term Reablement support service will be provided in Care Quality Commissioned (CQC) registered residential care homes (and nursing provision if suitable). The service will support the discharge of individuals from hospital, for a temporary period of up to 6 weeks, with the aim to re-able the individual to be as independent as they were prior to admission to hospital and return to their home. This tender is for a total of 12 beds, let under 3 lots of 4 block beds.
UKG33 · UKG33 · UKG33
Lot 1 - 1 x 4 block bed - of 3 available Lots of 4 bed (12 in total)
Award criteria
Quality — 70%
Price — 30%
Lot 2 - 1 x 4 block bed - of 3 available Lots of 4 bed (12 in total)
Award criteria
Quality — 70%
Price — 30%
Lot 3 - 1 x 4 block bed - of 3 available Lots of 4 bed (12 in total)
Award criteria
Quality — 70%
Price — 30%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Lot 1 - 1 x 4 block bed | Social work and related services | Not published |
| Lot 2 - 1 x 4 block bed | Social work and related services | Not published |
| Lot 3 - 1 x 4 block bed | Social work and related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Social work and related services (85300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,371 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,371 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 9 | 7 median · 24.6 average (7 of 9 with a bid count) | 2.4 average (7 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG33 | 69 | 4.5 median · 31.1 average (38 of 69 with a bid count) | 5.5 average (41 of 69 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-040700 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036113-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 07 2023 15:08:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Dec 2023 | award, contract | 036113-2023 |
| 2 Oct 2023 | tender | 028921-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036113-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-07T15:08:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040700",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22567",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036113-2023-COV – 17190 - Short Term Residential Reablement Services (block bed provision)-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - 4 block bed",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100223",
"name": "Mauricare Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "036113-2023-COV – 17190 - Short Term Residential Reablement Services (block bed provision)-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - 4 block bed",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100224",
"name": "Mauricare Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "036113-2023-COV – 17190 - Short Term Residential Reablement Services (block bed provision)-3",
"title": "Lot 3 - 4 block bed",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100225",
"name": "Roseberry Care Centres (England) Ltd"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 17190",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1 - 1 x 4 block bed",
"title": "Lot 1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 1 - 1 x 4 block bed - of 3 available Lots of 4 bed (12 in total)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2 - 1 x 4 block bed",
"title": "Lot 2",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 2 - 1 x 4 block bed - of 3 available Lots of 4 bed (12 in total)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 3 - 1 x 4 block bed",
"title": "Lot 3",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 3 - 1 x 4 block bed - of 3 available Lots of 4 bed (12 in total)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1 - 1 x 4 block bed",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1 - 1 x 4 block bed",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2 - 1 x 4 block bed",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2 - 1 x 4 block bed",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 3 - 1 x 4 block bed",
"relatedLot": "Lot 3 - 1 x 4 block bed",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COV - Short Term Residential Reablement Services (12 block bed provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This tender is the re-opening of the Short Term Residential Reablement Framework for block bed provision (under Light Touch Regime). The Short Term Reablement support service will be provided in Care Quality Commissioned (CQC) registered residential care homes (and nursing provision if suitable). The service will support the discharge of individuals from hospital, for a temporary period of up to 6 weeks, with the aim to re-able the individual to be as independent as they were prior to admission to hospital and return to their home. This tender is for a total of 12 beds, let under 3 lots of 4 block beds.",
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22567",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Services ",
"email": "procurement.services@coventry.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2476975232"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100223",
"name": "Mauricare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "LEICESTER",
"postalCode": "LE2 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mauricare Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100224",
"name": "Mauricare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Leicester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mauricare Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100225",
"name": "Roseberry Care Centres (England) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Roseberry Care Centres (England) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6159",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036113-2023-COV – 17190 - Short Term Residential Reablement Services (block bed provision)-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - 4 block bed",
"value": {
"amount": 1180102,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036113-2023-COV – 17190 - Short Term Residential Reablement Services (block bed provision)-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-05T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "036113-2023-COV – 17190 - Short Term Residential Reablement Services (block bed provision)-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - 4 block bed",
"value": {
"amount": 1180102,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036113-2023-COV – 17190 - Short Term Residential Reablement Services (block bed provision)-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-06T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "036113-2023-COV – 17190 - Short Term Residential Reablement Services (block bed provision)-3",
"title": "Lot 3 - 4 block bed",
"value": {
"amount": 1277882,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036113-2023-COV – 17190 - Short Term Residential Reablement Services (block bed provision)-3",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036113-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-07T15:08:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040700",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22567",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036113-2023-COV – 17190 - Short Term Residential Reablement Services (block bed provision)-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - 4 block bed",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100223",
"name": "Mauricare Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "036113-2023-COV – 17190 - Short Term Residential Reablement Services (block bed provision)-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - 4 block bed",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100224",
"name": "Mauricare Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "036113-2023-COV – 17190 - Short Term Residential Reablement Services (block bed provision)-3",
"title": "Lot 3 - 4 block bed",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100225",
"name": "Roseberry Care Centres (England) Ltd"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 17190",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1 - 1 x 4 block bed",
"title": "Lot 1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 1 - 1 x 4 block bed - of 3 available Lots of 4 bed (12 in total)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2 - 1 x 4 block bed",
"title": "Lot 2",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 2 - 1 x 4 block bed - of 3 available Lots of 4 bed (12 in total)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 3 - 1 x 4 block bed",
"title": "Lot 3",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 3 - 1 x 4 block bed - of 3 available Lots of 4 bed (12 in total)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1 - 1 x 4 block bed",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1 - 1 x 4 block bed",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2 - 1 x 4 block bed",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2 - 1 x 4 block bed",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 3 - 1 x 4 block bed",
"relatedLot": "Lot 3 - 1 x 4 block bed",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COV - Short Term Residential Reablement Services (12 block bed provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This tender is the re-opening of the Short Term Residential Reablement Framework for block bed provision (under Light Touch Regime). The Short Term Reablement support service will be provided in Care Quality Commissioned (CQC) registered residential care homes (and nursing provision if suitable). The service will support the discharge of individuals from hospital, for a temporary period of up to 6 weeks, with the aim to re-able the individual to be as independent as they were prior to admission to hospital and return to their home. This tender is for a total of 12 beds, let under 3 lots of 4 block beds.",
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22567",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Services ",
"email": "procurement.services@coventry.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2476975232"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100223",
"name": "Mauricare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "LEICESTER",
"postalCode": "LE2 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mauricare Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100224",
"name": "Mauricare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Leicester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mauricare Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100225",
"name": "Roseberry Care Centres (England) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Roseberry Care Centres (England) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6159",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036113-2023-COV – 17190 - Short Term Residential Reablement Services (block bed provision)-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - 4 block bed",
"value": {
"amount": 1180102,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036113-2023-COV – 17190 - Short Term Residential Reablement Services (block bed provision)-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-05T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "036113-2023-COV – 17190 - Short Term Residential Reablement Services (block bed provision)-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - 4 block bed",
"value": {
"amount": 1180102,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036113-2023-COV – 17190 - Short Term Residential Reablement Services (block bed provision)-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-06T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "036113-2023-COV – 17190 - Short Term Residential Reablement Services (block bed provision)-3",
"title": "Lot 3 - 4 block bed",
"value": {
"amount": 1277882,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036113-2023-COV – 17190 - Short Term Residential Reablement Services (block bed provision)-3",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028921-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-02T10:45:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040700",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22567",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 17190",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1 - 1 x 4 block bed",
"title": "Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 1431862,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Framework end date – 16th October 2026 Extension option 1 - 16 October 2028 (2 years)Extension option 2 - 16 October 2030 (2 years)Extension option 3 - 16 October 2032 (2 years)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 - 1 x 4 block bed - of 3 available Lots of 4 bed (12 in total)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3240
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2 - 1 x 4 block bed",
"title": "Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 1431862,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Framework end date – 16th October 2026Extension option 1 - 16 October 2028 (2 years)Extension option 2 - 16 October 2030 (2 years)Extension option 3 - 16 October 2032 (2 years)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2 - 1 x 4 block bed - of 3 available Lots of 4 bed (12 in total)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3240
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 3 - 1 x 4 block bed",
"title": "Lot 3",
"value": {
"amount": 1431862,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "TermFramework end date – 16th October 2026 Extension option 1 - 16 October 2028 (2 years)Extension option 2 - 16 October 2030 (2 years)Extension option 3 - 16 October 2032 (2 years)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 3 - 1 x 4 block bed - of 3 available Lots of 4 bed (12 in total)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3240
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1 - 1 x 4 block bed",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1 - 1 x 4 block bed",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2 - 1 x 4 block bed",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2 - 1 x 4 block bed",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 3 - 1 x 4 block bed",
"relatedLot": "Lot 3 - 1 x 4 block bed",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COV - Short Term Residential Reablement Services (12 block bed provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 4295587,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-25T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 2,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "Open Framework Designed under the Light Touch Regime whereby the Framework may be re-opened at any time to add providers to meet service need.",
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-25T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This tender is the re-opening of the Short Term Residential Reablement Framework for block bed provision (under Light Touch Regime). The Short Term Reablement support service will be provided in Care Quality Commissioned (CQC) registered residential care homes (and nursing provision if suitable). The service will support the discharge of individuals from hospital, for a temporary period of up to 6 weeks, with the aim to re-able the individual to be as independent as they were prior to admission to hospital and return to their home. This tender is for a total of 12 beds, let under 3 lots of 4 block beds.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22567",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets",
"name": "Procurement Services ",
"email": "procurement.services@coventry.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2476975232"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6159",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}