Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Coventry City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The cycle vouchers are part of the wider Mobility Credits scheme and are funded by Section 106 monies. Residents of new housing developments are able to spend their mobility credits on transport options whether purchasing a bike using a cycle voucher or public transport provision via Swift card credit. The £5,500,000 available over 10 years is for both voucher types but spend is determined by the options chosen by individual residents.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0690ac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077304-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 13:45:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040711-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077304-2026 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057318-2026 |
| 1 May 2026 | tender | 040711-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077304-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T14:45:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0690ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34422000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cycles with auxiliary motors"
},
{
"id": "34430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bicycles"
},
{
"id": "34432000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts and accessories for bicycles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03045215",
"name": "XLR8 Sports Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV25964",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "COV-Mobility Credit (Cycle Vouchers)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The cycle vouchers are part of the wider Mobility Credits scheme and are funded by Section 106 monies. Residents of new housing developments are able to spend their mobility credits on transport options whether purchasing a bike using a cycle voucher or public transport provision via Swift card credit. The £5,500,000 available over 10 years is for both voucher types but spend is determined by the options chosen by individual residents.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03045215",
"name": "XLR8 Sports Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pilsworth",
"postalCode": "BL9 8RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hollinsbrook Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03045215",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "creditcontrol@leisurelakesbikes.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-08-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 x 2-year extension periods available subject to review by the Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20980",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20980",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "077304-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077304-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T14:45:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Voucher issued",
"description": "Voucher issued within 5 working days",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Reporting",
"description": "Accurate reports provided on a quarterly basis",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Complaints",
"description": "Number of complaints received on a quarterly basis",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077304-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T14:45:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0690ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34422000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cycles with auxiliary motors"
},
{
"id": "34430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bicycles"
},
{
"id": "34432000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts and accessories for bicycles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03045215",
"name": "XLR8 Sports Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV25964",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "COV-Mobility Credit (Cycle Vouchers)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The cycle vouchers are part of the wider Mobility Credits scheme and are funded by Section 106 monies. Residents of new housing developments are able to spend their mobility credits on transport options whether purchasing a bike using a cycle voucher or public transport provision via Swift card credit. The £5,500,000 available over 10 years is for both voucher types but spend is determined by the options chosen by individual residents.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03045215",
"name": "XLR8 Sports Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pilsworth",
"postalCode": "BL9 8RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hollinsbrook Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03045215",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "creditcontrol@leisurelakesbikes.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-08-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 x 2-year extension periods available subject to review by the Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20980",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20980",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "077304-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077304-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T14:45:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Voucher issued",
"description": "Voucher issued within 5 working days",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Reporting",
"description": "Accurate reports provided on a quarterly basis",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Complaints",
"description": "Number of complaints received on a quarterly basis",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057318-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03045215",
"name": "XLR8 Sports Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-17T16:54:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0690ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34422000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cycles with auxiliary motors"
},
{
"id": "34430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bicycles"
},
{
"id": "34432000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts and accessories for bicycles"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 5500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 x 2-year extension periods available subject to review by the Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057318-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057318-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T16:54:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03045215",
"name": "XLR8 Sports Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV25964",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "COV-Mobility Credit (Cycle Vouchers)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The cycle vouchers are part of the wider Mobility Credits scheme and are funded by Section 106 monies. Residents of new housing developments are able to spend their mobility credits on transport options whether purchasing a bike using a cycle voucher or public transport provision via Swift card credit. The £5,500,000 available over 10 years is for both voucher types but spend is determined by the options chosen by individual residents.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03045215",
"name": "XLR8 Sports Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pilsworth",
"postalCode": "BL9 8RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hollinsbrook Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03045215",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "creditcontrol@leisurelakesbikes.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040711-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T16:35:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0690ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0690ac",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5500000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 6600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Four x 2-year extension options available."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Voucher discount",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Discount off vouchers"
},
{
"name": "Product range/Online range",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See tender documents"
},
{
"name": "Voucher ordering process",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See tender documents"
},
{
"name": "Aftercare and servicing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See tender documents"
},
{
"name": "Accessories",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See tender documents"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34422000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cycles with auxiliary motors"
},
{
"id": "34430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bicycles"
},
{
"id": "34432000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts and accessories for bicycles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COV-Mobility Credit (Cycle Vouchers)",
"value": {
"amount": 5500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6600000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "040711-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040711-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T16:35:46+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The cycle vouchers are part of the wider Mobility Credits scheme and are funded by Section 106 monies. Residents of new housing developments are able to spend their mobility credits on transport options whether purchasing a bike using a cycle voucher or public transport provision via Swift card credit.",
"riskDetails": "Supplier financial stability – risk of supplier insolvency affecting voucher availability\nFulfilment and delivery – delays in issuing electronic or physical vouchers\nFraud and misuse – risk of unauthorised use, duplication, or diversion of vouchers\nSystem availability – IT or platform outages impacting ordering or redemption\nCompliance and reputational risk – vouchers not accepted as advertised or poor end‑user experience",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days for valid undisputed invoices"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders to be submitted electronical to https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}