Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Coventry City Council →
Delivery of in-person training - Premier Partnership
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067352 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027069-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 18:15:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027069-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027069-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T18:15:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067352",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COV - Managed Service Provider for training services",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year optional extension based on performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027069-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027069-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T18:15:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-5997338",
"name": "Premier People Solutions Ltd t/a Premier Partnership"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV 25694",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COV - Managed Service Provider-Training services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of in-person training - Premier Partnership",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-5997338",
"name": "Premier People Solutions Ltd t/a Premier Partnership",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Derwent House, Richmond Business Park Sidings Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5997338",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lynne.williams@premier-partnership.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027069-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T18:15:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067352",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COV - Managed Service Provider for training services",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year optional extension based on performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027069-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027069-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T18:15:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-5997338",
"name": "Premier People Solutions Ltd t/a Premier Partnership"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV 25694",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COV - Managed Service Provider-Training services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of in-person training - Premier Partnership",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-5997338",
"name": "Premier People Solutions Ltd t/a Premier Partnership",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Derwent House, Richmond Business Park Sidings Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5997338",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lynne.williams@premier-partnership.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}