Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "016285-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 310000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-14T14:23:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032569",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-340",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016285-2022-COV-12995-1",
"title": "COV - Library Management Software System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55353",
"name": "Axiell ALM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV-12995",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Council is tendering to contract for a cloud / supplier hosted Library Management Software (LMS) system. The contract will include within its scope the implementation, project management, data migration, training, ongoing hosting, subscription / licensing, ongoing support & maintenance and any relative development and/or upgrades required during the contract term.\nThe awarded contract will be for software for the use primarily by Coventry City Council's Libraries and Information Service (Library Service). Please see the ITT documents for further details.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "sub criteria qualitative questions",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COV - Library Management Software System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Council is tendering to contract for a cloud / supplier hosted Library Management Software (LMS) system. The contract will include within its scope the implementation, project management, data migration, training, ongoing hosting, subscription / licensing, ongoing support & maintenance and any relative development and/or upgrades required during the contract term.\nThe awarded contract will be for software for the use primarily by Coventry City Council's Libraries and Information Service (Library Service). Please see the ITT documents for further details.",
"classification": {
"id": "48161000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library management system"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-340",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"postalCode": "CV15RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House,Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Duffy",
"email": "michael.duffy@coventry.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2476831163"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55353",
"name": "Axiell ALM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 1FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Avebury Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Axiell ALM Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47616",
"name": "Coventry City Council Legal Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry City Council Legal Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016285-2022-COV-12995-1",
"title": "COV - Library Management Software System",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016285-2022-COV-12995-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 Jun 2022 · 016285-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "016285-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 310000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-14T14:23:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032569",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-340",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016285-2022-COV-12995-1",
"title": "COV - Library Management Software System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55353",
"name": "Axiell ALM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV-12995",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Council is tendering to contract for a cloud / supplier hosted Library Management Software (LMS) system. The contract will include within its scope the implementation, project management, data migration, training, ongoing hosting, subscription / licensing, ongoing support & maintenance and any relative development and/or upgrades required during the contract term.\nThe awarded contract will be for software for the use primarily by Coventry City Council's Libraries and Information Service (Library Service). Please see the ITT documents for further details.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "sub criteria qualitative questions",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COV - Library Management Software System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Council is tendering to contract for a cloud / supplier hosted Library Management Software (LMS) system. The contract will include within its scope the implementation, project management, data migration, training, ongoing hosting, subscription / licensing, ongoing support & maintenance and any relative development and/or upgrades required during the contract term.\nThe awarded contract will be for software for the use primarily by Coventry City Council's Libraries and Information Service (Library Service). Please see the ITT documents for further details.",
"classification": {
"id": "48161000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library management system"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-340",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"postalCode": "CV15RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House,Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Duffy",
"email": "michael.duffy@coventry.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2476831163"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55353",
"name": "Axiell ALM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 1FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Avebury Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Axiell ALM Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47616",
"name": "Coventry City Council Legal Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry City Council Legal Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016285-2022-COV-12995-1",
"title": "COV - Library Management Software System",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016285-2022-COV-12995-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}23 Mar 2022 · 007887-2022 · tender
{
"id": "007887-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-23T15:10:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032569",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-340",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "COV-12995",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 310000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council is tendering to contract for a cloud / supplier hosted Library Management Software (LMS) system. The contract will include within its scope the implementation, project management, data migration, training, ongoing hosting, subscription / licensing, ongoing support & maintenance and any relative development and/or upgrades required during the contract term.\nThe awarded contract will be for software for the use primarily by Coventry City Council's Libraries and Information Service (Library Service). Please see the ITT documents for further details.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qualitative evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Within the City of Coventry"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COV - Library Management Software System",
"value": {
"amount": 310000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-04-25T12:05:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "March 2032"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-04-25T12:05:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council is tendering to contract for a cloud / supplier hosted Library Management Software (LMS) system. The contract will include within its scope the implementation, project management, data migration, training, ongoing hosting, subscription / licensing, ongoing support & maintenance and any relative development and/or upgrades required during the contract term.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "48161000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library management system"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-340",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"postalCode": "CV15RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House,Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"name": "Michael Duffy",
"email": "michael.duffy@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47616",
"name": "Coventry City Council Legal Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry City Council Legal Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}