Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Coventry City Council →
Out of city residential contract
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f5ad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082884-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 15 2025 13:08:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082884-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082884-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T13:08:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f5ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169221",
"name": "HELEN LEY CARE CENTRE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 22154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COV-LD-Helen Ley- 22154",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Out of city residential contract",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169221",
"name": "HELEN LEY CARE CENTRE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LEAMINGTON SPA",
"postalCode": "CV32 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BERICOTE ROAD, BLACKDOWN"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@castelfroma.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 541242,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 649490.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082884-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082884-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T13:08:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082884-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T13:08:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f5ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169221",
"name": "HELEN LEY CARE CENTRE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 22154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COV-LD-Helen Ley- 22154",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Out of city residential contract",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169221",
"name": "HELEN LEY CARE CENTRE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LEAMINGTON SPA",
"postalCode": "CV32 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BERICOTE ROAD, BLACKDOWN"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@castelfroma.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 541242,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 649490.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082884-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082884-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T13:08:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}