← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

COV - LD - GOTO Healthcare Ltd - 22724

Buyer: Coventry City Council →

BuyerCoventry City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Out of City Residential Contract

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£338,798

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f243
Latest release ID081253-2025
Latest release timestampTue Dec 09 2025 18:11:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Dec 2025award, contract081253-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "081253-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-09T18:11:43Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f243",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
    "name": "Coventry City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168695",
          "name": "GOTO HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "COV - 22724",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "COV - LD - GOTO Healthcare Ltd - 22724",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Out of City Residential Contract",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
      "name": "Coventry City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV6 9SL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 7097"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168695",
      "name": "GOTO HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Corby",
        "postalCode": "NN17 4DU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "48 Causeway Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@gotohealthcare.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 338797.92,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 406557.5
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081253-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081253-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-09T18:11:43Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Dec 2025 · 081253-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081253-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-09T18:11:43Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f243",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
    "name": "Coventry City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168695",
          "name": "GOTO HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "COV - 22724",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "COV - LD - GOTO Healthcare Ltd - 22724",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Out of City Residential Contract",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
      "name": "Coventry City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV6 9SL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 7097"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168695",
      "name": "GOTO HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Corby",
        "postalCode": "NN17 4DU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "48 Causeway Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@gotohealthcare.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 338797.92,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 406557.5
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081253-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081253-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-09T18:11:43Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}