Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "065233-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-10T14:41:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141540",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "065233-2026-COV - 25999-1",
"title": "COV - Keresley Grange Primary School - Temporary Classrooms",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00685303",
"name": "PORTAKABIN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 25999",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Design, construction, installation and removal of Temporary classrooms are required to accommodate the refurbishment and new build works due to an increase of pupil numbers at the school.\nThis is a further competition under NHS SBS Framework SBS10514 - Lot 4: Education modular hire and lease .",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COV - Keresley Grange Primary School - Temporary Classrooms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Design, construction, installation and removal of Temporary classrooms are required to accommodate the refurbishment and new build works due to an increase of pupil numbers at the school.\nThis is a further competition under NHS SBS Framework SBS10514 - Lot 4: Education modular hire and lease .",
"classification": {
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The award of this contract without a new contract notice is lawful, as it is made pursuant to a framework agreement that was itself procured in compliance with the Regulations.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141540",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV15RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coventry.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcontracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00685303",
"name": "PORTAKABIN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "York",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00685303",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "PORTAKABIN LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68784",
"name": "Procurement Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065233-2026-COV - 25999-1",
"title": "COV - Keresley Grange Primary School - Temporary Classrooms",
"value": {
"amount": 373000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065233-2026-COV - 25999-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Jul 2026 · 065233-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "065233-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-10T14:41:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141540",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "065233-2026-COV - 25999-1",
"title": "COV - Keresley Grange Primary School - Temporary Classrooms",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00685303",
"name": "PORTAKABIN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 25999",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Design, construction, installation and removal of Temporary classrooms are required to accommodate the refurbishment and new build works due to an increase of pupil numbers at the school.\nThis is a further competition under NHS SBS Framework SBS10514 - Lot 4: Education modular hire and lease .",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COV - Keresley Grange Primary School - Temporary Classrooms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Design, construction, installation and removal of Temporary classrooms are required to accommodate the refurbishment and new build works due to an increase of pupil numbers at the school.\nThis is a further competition under NHS SBS Framework SBS10514 - Lot 4: Education modular hire and lease .",
"classification": {
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The award of this contract without a new contract notice is lawful, as it is made pursuant to a framework agreement that was itself procured in compliance with the Regulations.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141540",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV15RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coventry.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcontracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00685303",
"name": "PORTAKABIN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "York",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00685303",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "PORTAKABIN LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68784",
"name": "Procurement Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065233-2026-COV - 25999-1",
"title": "COV - Keresley Grange Primary School - Temporary Classrooms",
"value": {
"amount": 373000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065233-2026-COV - 25999-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}