Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: Coventry City Council →
Provision of an event management service for the Coventry Very Light Rail ("CVLR") On Road Test ("ORT") Route operations, which will occur concurrently with the ORT Route Operations, and necessitate close coordination. This includes management of the ORT Route perimeter, the interface between the ORT Route with Road Vehicles and Pedestrians and the management of external stakeholders requiring access to ORT Route. It also incorporates Passenger Experience and Event logistics, including the provision of basic Passenger welfare facilities, managing the outputs from the Event Booking System for Passengers and resultant requirements associated with checking Passenger tickets, safety briefings and access / egress to the CVLR Vehicle.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04edaf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017811-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 30 2025 08:27:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 017811-2025 |
| 17 Mar 2025 | tender | 009593-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017811-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-30T09:27:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04edaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09652306",
"name": "Property Management and Event Safety Limited (t/a Conflux Events)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV-21965",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COV - CVLR ORT Event Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "A standalone framework"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of an event management service for the Coventry Very Light Rail (\"CVLR\") On Road Test (\"ORT\") Route operations, which will occur concurrently with the ORT Route Operations, and necessitate close coordination. This includes management of the ORT Route perimeter, the interface between the ORT Route with Road Vehicles and Pedestrians and the management of external stakeholders requiring access to ORT Route. It also incorporates Passenger Experience and Event logistics, including the provision of basic Passenger welfare facilities, managing the outputs from the Event Booking System for Passengers and resultant requirements associated with checking Passenger tickets, safety briefings and access / egress to the CVLR Vehicle.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.services@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09652306",
"name": "Property Management and Event Safety Limited (t/a Conflux Events)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Brunswick Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09652306",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ops@confluxevents.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CVLR ORT Event Management",
"value": {
"amount": 129722.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 155666
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-29T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017811-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017811-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-30T09:27:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017811-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-30T09:27:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04edaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09652306",
"name": "Property Management and Event Safety Limited (t/a Conflux Events)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV-21965",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COV - CVLR ORT Event Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "A standalone framework"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of an event management service for the Coventry Very Light Rail (\"CVLR\") On Road Test (\"ORT\") Route operations, which will occur concurrently with the ORT Route Operations, and necessitate close coordination. This includes management of the ORT Route perimeter, the interface between the ORT Route with Road Vehicles and Pedestrians and the management of external stakeholders requiring access to ORT Route. It also incorporates Passenger Experience and Event logistics, including the provision of basic Passenger welfare facilities, managing the outputs from the Event Booking System for Passengers and resultant requirements associated with checking Passenger tickets, safety briefings and access / egress to the CVLR Vehicle.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.services@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09652306",
"name": "Property Management and Event Safety Limited (t/a Conflux Events)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Brunswick Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09652306",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ops@confluxevents.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CVLR ORT Event Management",
"value": {
"amount": 129722.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 155666
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-29T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017811-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017811-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-30T09:27:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009593-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-17T10:45:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04edaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "COV-21965",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 83333,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Net Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total net price (fixed fee)."
},
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Safe Event Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Management & Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Risk Mitigation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-25T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COV - CVLR ORT Event Management",
"value": {
"amount": 83333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009593-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009593-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-17T10:45:55Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of an event management service for the Coventry Very Light Rail (\"CVLR\") On Road Test (\"ORT\") Route operations, which will occur concurrently with the ORT Route Operations, and necessitate close coordination. This includes management of the ORT Route perimeter, the interface between the ORT Route with Road Vehicles and Pedestrians and the management of external stakeholders requiring access to ORT Route. It also incorporates Passenger Experience and Event logistics, including the provision of basic Passenger welfare facilities, managing the outputs from the Event Booking System for Passengers and resultant requirements associated with checking Passenger tickets, safety briefings and access / egress to the CVLR Vehicle.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-07T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.csw-jets.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.services@coventry.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}