Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Coventry City Council →
Expansion project to include new build, demolition and reprovision of hydrotherapy pool, and refurbishment elements to existing school building
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0513f7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078438-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 01 2025 11:58:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078438-2025 |
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075380-2025 |
| 15 May 2025 | tender | 021581-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078438-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T11:58:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0513f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01095682",
"name": "JEAKINS WEIR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 22275",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COV - Baginton Fields Expansion - Main contractor",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Expansion project to include new build, demolition and reprovision of hydrotherapy pool, and refurbishment elements to existing school building",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01095682",
"name": "JEAKINS WEIR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN18 9EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Uppingham House The Headway Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jeakinsweir.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01095682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "preconstruction@jeakinsweir.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJBX-6264-PJZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "COV - Baginton Fields Expansion - Main contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 8501852.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10202223.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078438-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078438-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T11:58:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery of key stages against agreed programme"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Effective and timely communication"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Quality of information provided"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078438-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T11:58:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0513f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01095682",
"name": "JEAKINS WEIR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 22275",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COV - Baginton Fields Expansion - Main contractor",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Expansion project to include new build, demolition and reprovision of hydrotherapy pool, and refurbishment elements to existing school building",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01095682",
"name": "JEAKINS WEIR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN18 9EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Uppingham House The Headway Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jeakinsweir.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01095682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "preconstruction@jeakinsweir.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJBX-6264-PJZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "COV - Baginton Fields Expansion - Main contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 8501852.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10202223.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078438-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078438-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T11:58:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery of key stages against agreed programme"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Effective and timely communication"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Quality of information provided"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075380-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01095682",
"name": "JEAKINS WEIR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-19T16:06:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0513f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COV - 22275 Baginton Fields School Expansion",
"value": {
"amount": 8501852.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10202223.36
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075380-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075380-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T16:06:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01095682",
"name": "JEAKINS WEIR LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 22275",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COV - Baginton Fields Expansion - Main contractor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Expansion project to include new build, demolition and reprovision of hydrotherapy pool, and refurbishment elements to existing school building",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01095682",
"name": "JEAKINS WEIR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN18 9EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Uppingham House The Headway Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jeakinsweir.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01095682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "preconstruction@jeakinsweir.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJBX-6264-PJZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021581-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-15T10:09:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0513f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 22275",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 7400000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 8880000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "The Council intends to award the Selection Stage, on the basis of most advantageous offer to the Council. Quality will account for 100.00% of the evaluation and will be based on the responses to the technical criteria outlined in the Selection Stage."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The Council intends to award the Selection Stage, on the basis of most advantageous offer to the Council. Quality will account for 100.00% of the evaluation and will be based on the responses to the technical criteria outlined in the Selection Stage."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COV - Baginton Fields Expansion - Main contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 7400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8880000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "021581-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021581-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-15T10:09:38+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Selection Stage followed by tender stage"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Expansion project to include new build, demolition and reprovision of hydrotherapy pool, and refurbishment elements to existing school building",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please register via the Council's e-procurement system - CSW-JETS https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets\nCSW-JETS is a sub-regional e-tendering portal run by In-tend. Since February 2010, Coventry; Solihull; Warwickshire; Nuneaton and Bedworth; Rugby alongside other local district Councils have been working together as a shared procurement service. In conjunction with Solihull Community Housing, we have joined together to bring you a collaborative E-Tendering portal. CSW-JETS enables us to advertise our opportunities across all authorities through the same system. This means that there is a single point of contact for procurement in the sub-region so you only have to register once to receive notifications for all authorities. Registering on the portal will make it easier for local suppliers to find, respond to and be alerted to tender opportunities.\nRegistration is free, and takes just a few minutes. When complete, you will be able to express interest in any of the Councils’/Authorities’ opportunities when they are made available including this tender. In addition, we will be able to access your details whenever we have a requirement, and you may then be invited to tender or quote for work. Once you are registered and log in to the system you will be able to locate the tender opportunity, express interest and access the documentation.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-06-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}