TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

COV - 8132 - Coventry Music - Music Tutor DPS Award Notice

Education and training services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Coventry City Council: "COV - 8132 - Coventry Music - Music Tutor DPS Award Notice". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityCoventry City CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Coventry City Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Coventry City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
5.4Bids / Report
59.1% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 44 active published awards; 44 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCoventry City Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published2 Jul 2025, 14:50 BST
Last source update2 Jul 2025, 14:50 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationEducation and training services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0557ac
What is being bought
This is a "pseudo Dynamic Purchasing System" under the Light Touch Regime to support the recruitment and retention of external high-quality music tutors to work in Coventry schools, the community, and in professional partner venues helping to deliver an excellent service for the City. The 'Period of Validity' of the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) will be five (5) years from commencement but may be extended by a further 3 years, with an expiry date of no later than 31 August 2028. To apply, please visit www.csw-jets.co.uk This award notice is to cover the period of 01.04.25 until 30.06.25
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    2 Jul 2025, 14:50 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    2 Jul 2025, 14:50 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    2 Jul 2025, 14:50 BST
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual / Small-group tuition
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Individual / Small-group tuition
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Whole-class / ensembles
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Whole-class / ensembles
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #3
    Music curriculum
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Music curriculum
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    2 Jul 2025, 14:50 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 30 Jun 2025, 00:00 BST · £76,616
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Grace Boylin
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£76,616 · signed 30 Jun 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 4
electronicBids: 4
smeBids: 4
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Coventry City Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-141540
View buyer profile
  • Coventry City Council
    buyer

    Council House, Earl Street, Coventry, UKG33, CV15RR
  • Grace Boylin
    supplier

    Coventry, UKG33, CV5 8AQ
  • Procurement Services
    reviewBody

    Coventry
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published