← Back to search results

OpenFind a Tender · tender
BuyerProcurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)
StatusOpen
Deadline31 May 2029
Value£100,000,000
Published14 Jan 2025

What is being bought

PA invites organisations to participate in a 60-month DPS for the supply of Courier Services. The DPS will be accessible by all current and future Clients of PA. The DPS may be used by all NHS Trusts, Social Housing Providers, Local Authorities, Blue Light Services, Education, Charities and all other contracting authorities that are located in the United Kingdom including those listed in Schedule 1 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/102. Clients may specify specific, or a combination of different types of service. The DPS requires relevant qualified service providers and comprises of secure overnight and same day collection and delivery services to UK and International locations for standard and specialist items. Procurement Assist is publishing this Notice of Amendment made pursuant to the original Notice 2022/S 000-005194 to extend the DPS to 31 May 2029. The remaining information in relation to this DPS is unchanged.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Courier services 64120000Courier services 64120000

Lot details

Lot 1

PA invites organisations to participate in a 60-month DPS for the supply of Courier Services. The DPS will be accessible by all current and future Clients of PA. The DPS may be used by all NHS Trusts, Social Housing Providers, Local Authorities, Blue Light Services, Education, Charities and all other contracting authorities that are located in the United Kingdom including those listed in Schedule 1 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/102. Clients may specify different types of courier services. These may be specific, or a combination of different types of service. The DPS requires relevant qualified service providers and comprises of secure overnight and same day collection and delivery services to UK and International locations for standard and specialist items which include, but are not limited to: • Documents, parcels, pallets and bulk movement. • Secure collection and delivery of examination test papers and associated materials. • Medical items which include samples, specimens and biological substances such as, pathogens, infectious and non-infectious substances, pharmaceuticals, controlled drugs and associated medical equipment and documents. • High values items. • Managed services for asset recovery. • Managed services for secure collection, delivery and disposal of explosive substances. Organisations are invited to participate in one, some or all the sub-categories above. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6V6A683T2F

Statusactive
Value£100,000,000
Contract periodto 31 May 2029

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Courier servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 64. The category anchor is Courier services (64120000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 641,3383 median · 18.9 average (416 of 1,338 with a bid count)2.3 average (500 of 1,338 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer2Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK4533 median · 37.4 average (137 of 453 with a bid count)3.8 average (172 of 453 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)402 median · 2 average (2 of 40 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 40 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemYes
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

  • economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-031ae6
Latest release ID001252-2025
Latest release timestampTue Jan 14 2025 16:05:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2029-05-31T15:30:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£100,000,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Jan 2025tender001252-2025
24 Feb 2022tender005194-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "001252-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-01-14T16:05:57Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031ae6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6073",
    "name": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PA/FM/11",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 100000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Procurement Assist are extending the active period of the DPS to 31 May 2029. The DPS will be reviewed on an annual basis for amendment, further extension, termination or to re-procure."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "PA invites organisations to participate in a 60-month DPS for the supply of Courier Services.  The DPS will be accessible by all current and future Clients of PA. The DPS may be used by all NHS Trusts, Social Housing Providers, Local Authorities, Blue Light Services, Education, Charities and all other contracting authorities that are located in the United Kingdom including those listed in Schedule 1 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/102.\nClients may specify different types of courier services.  These may be specific, or a combination of different types of service.  \nThe DPS requires relevant qualified service providers and comprises of secure overnight and same day collection and delivery services to UK and International locations for standard and specialist items which include, but are not limited to:\n•  Documents, parcels, pallets and bulk movement.\n•  Secure collection and delivery of examination test papers and associated materials.\n•  Medical items which include samples, specimens and biological substances such as, pathogens, infectious and non-infectious substances, \n   pharmaceuticals, controlled drugs and associated medical equipment and documents.\n•  High values items.\n•  Managed services for asset recovery.\n•  Managed services for secure collection, delivery and disposal of explosive substances.\nOrganisations are invited to participate in one, some or all the sub-categories above. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6V6A683T2F",
        "secondStage": {
          "minimumCandidates": 1
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "64120000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Courier services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Courier Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 100000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic1",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical1",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
        "type": "open"
      },
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "PA invites organisations to participate in a 60-month DPS for the supply of Courier Services.  The DPS will be accessible by all current and future Clients of PA. The DPS may be used by all NHS Trusts, Social Housing Providers, Local Authorities, Blue Light Services, Education, Charities and all other contracting authorities that are located in the United Kingdom including those listed in Schedule 1 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/102.\nClients may specify specific, or a combination of different types of service.  The DPS requires relevant qualified service providers and comprises of secure overnight and same day collection and delivery services to UK and International locations for standard and specialist items.\nProcurement Assist is publishing this Notice of Amendment made pursuant to the original Notice 2022/S 000-005194 to extend the DPS to 31 May 2029.  The remaining information in relation to this DPS is unchanged.",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2029-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2029-05-31T15:30:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "64120000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Courier services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6073",
      "name": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bolton",
        "postalCode": "BL4 0JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Bolton Hospital, Minerva Road, Farnworth"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.boltonft.nhs.uk/about-us/trust-profile/ifm-bolton/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.procurementassist.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bolton:-Courier-services./6V6A683T2F",
        "email": "tenders@procurementassist.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3301281336"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6074",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Court of Justice, London"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6075",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Court of justice, London"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bolton:-Courier-services./6V6A683T2F\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6V6A683T2F\n GO Reference: GO-2025114-PRO-29122562",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 Jan 2025 · 001252-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "001252-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-01-14T16:05:57Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031ae6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6073",
    "name": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PA/FM/11",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 100000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Procurement Assist are extending the active period of the DPS to 31 May 2029. The DPS will be reviewed on an annual basis for amendment, further extension, termination or to re-procure."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "PA invites organisations to participate in a 60-month DPS for the supply of Courier Services.  The DPS will be accessible by all current and future Clients of PA. The DPS may be used by all NHS Trusts, Social Housing Providers, Local Authorities, Blue Light Services, Education, Charities and all other contracting authorities that are located in the United Kingdom including those listed in Schedule 1 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/102.\nClients may specify different types of courier services.  These may be specific, or a combination of different types of service.  \nThe DPS requires relevant qualified service providers and comprises of secure overnight and same day collection and delivery services to UK and International locations for standard and specialist items which include, but are not limited to:\n•  Documents, parcels, pallets and bulk movement.\n•  Secure collection and delivery of examination test papers and associated materials.\n•  Medical items which include samples, specimens and biological substances such as, pathogens, infectious and non-infectious substances, \n   pharmaceuticals, controlled drugs and associated medical equipment and documents.\n•  High values items.\n•  Managed services for asset recovery.\n•  Managed services for secure collection, delivery and disposal of explosive substances.\nOrganisations are invited to participate in one, some or all the sub-categories above. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6V6A683T2F",
        "secondStage": {
          "minimumCandidates": 1
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "64120000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Courier services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Courier Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 100000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic1",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical1",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
        "type": "open"
      },
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "PA invites organisations to participate in a 60-month DPS for the supply of Courier Services.  The DPS will be accessible by all current and future Clients of PA. The DPS may be used by all NHS Trusts, Social Housing Providers, Local Authorities, Blue Light Services, Education, Charities and all other contracting authorities that are located in the United Kingdom including those listed in Schedule 1 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/102.\nClients may specify specific, or a combination of different types of service.  The DPS requires relevant qualified service providers and comprises of secure overnight and same day collection and delivery services to UK and International locations for standard and specialist items.\nProcurement Assist is publishing this Notice of Amendment made pursuant to the original Notice 2022/S 000-005194 to extend the DPS to 31 May 2029.  The remaining information in relation to this DPS is unchanged.",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2029-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2029-05-31T15:30:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "64120000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Courier services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6073",
      "name": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bolton",
        "postalCode": "BL4 0JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Bolton Hospital, Minerva Road, Farnworth"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.boltonft.nhs.uk/about-us/trust-profile/ifm-bolton/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.procurementassist.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bolton:-Courier-services./6V6A683T2F",
        "email": "tenders@procurementassist.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3301281336"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6074",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Court of Justice, London"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6075",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Court of justice, London"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bolton:-Courier-services./6V6A683T2F\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6V6A683T2F\n GO Reference: GO-2025114-PRO-29122562",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Feb 2022 · 005194-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "005194-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-02-24T16:14:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031ae6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6073",
    "name": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PA/FM/11",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 100000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "PA invites organisations to participate in a 60-month DPS for the supply of Courier Services.  The DPS will be accessible by all current and future Clients of PA. The DPS may be used by all NHS Trusts, Social Housing Providers, Local Authorities, Blue Light Services, Education, Charities and all other contracting authorities that are located in the United Kingdom including those listed in Schedule 1 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/102.\nClients may specify different types of courier services.  These may be specific, or a combination of different types of service.  \nThe DPS requires relevant qualified service providers and comprises of secure overnight and same day collection and delivery services to UK and International locations for standard and specialist items which include, but are not limited to:\n•  Documents, parcels, pallets and bulk movement.\n•  Secure collection and delivery of examination test papers and associated materials.\n•  Medical items which include samples, specimens and biological substances such as, pathogens, infectious and non-infectious substances, \n   pharmaceuticals, controlled drugs and associated medical equipment and documents.\n•  High values items.\n•  Managed services for asset recovery.\n•  Managed services for secure collection, delivery and disposal of explosive substances.\nOrganisations are invited to participate in one, some or all the sub-categories above. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6V6A683T2F",
        "secondStage": {
          "minimumCandidates": 1
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "64120000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Courier services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Courier Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 100000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "PA invites organisations to participate in a 60-month DPS for the supply of Courier Services.  The DPS will be accessible by all current and future Clients of PA. The DPS may be used by all NHS Trusts, Social Housing Providers, Local Authorities, Blue Light Services, Education, Charities and all other contracting authorities that are located in the United Kingdom including those listed in Schedule 1 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/102.\nClients may specify specific, or a combination of different types of service.  The DPS requires relevant qualified service providers and comprises of secure overnight and same day collection and delivery services to UK and International locations for standard and specialist items.",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2022-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-03-26T15:30:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "64120000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Courier services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6073",
      "name": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bolton",
        "postalCode": "BL4 0JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Bolton Hospital, Minerva Road, Farnworth"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.boltonft.nhs.uk/about-us/trust-profile/ifm-bolton/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.procurementassist.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bolton:-Courier-services./6V6A683T2F",
        "email": "tenders@procurementassist.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3301281336"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6074",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Court of Justice, London"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6075",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Court of justice, London"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bolton:-Courier-services./6V6A683T2F\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6V6A683T2F\n GO Reference: GO-2022224-PRO-19701816",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}