Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
East Staffordshire Borough Council is seeking to engage a suitably experienced organisation to provide professional and expert support to households affected by the cost of living crisis. It is expected that this will be 1.5 FTE posts for 24 months which will provide direct support with identifying and accessing relevant resources and activities to improve the financial position of the household, as well as providing appropriate referrals into other services as necessary.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067e36 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056036-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 09:15:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032035-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056036-2026 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | tender | 032035-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056036-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T10:15:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"name": "East Staffordshire Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDJ-8641-BZBW",
"name": "Citizen's Advice Mid Mercia"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2026-04-COLA",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cost of Living Advisor Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Staffordshire Borough Council is seeking to engage a suitably experienced organisation to provide professional and expert support to households affected by the cost of living crisis. It is expected that this will be 1.5 FTE posts for 24 months which will provide direct support with identifying and accessing relevant resources and activities to improve the financial position of the household, as well as providing appropriate referrals into other services as necessary.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"name": "East Staffordshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton upon Trent",
"postalCode": "DE14 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, King Edward Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Georgina Dawson",
"email": "procurement@eaststaffsbc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01283 508000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDJ-8641-BZBW",
"name": "Citizen's Advice Mid Mercia",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE11 9NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "114 Church Street, Church Gresley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDJ-8641-BZBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ashley Canner",
"email": "developmentteam@citizensadvicemidmercia.org.uk",
"telephone": "01283 210108"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056036-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056036-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T10:15:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056036-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T10:15:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"name": "East Staffordshire Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDJ-8641-BZBW",
"name": "Citizen's Advice Mid Mercia"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2026-04-COLA",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cost of Living Advisor Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Staffordshire Borough Council is seeking to engage a suitably experienced organisation to provide professional and expert support to households affected by the cost of living crisis. It is expected that this will be 1.5 FTE posts for 24 months which will provide direct support with identifying and accessing relevant resources and activities to improve the financial position of the household, as well as providing appropriate referrals into other services as necessary.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"name": "East Staffordshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton upon Trent",
"postalCode": "DE14 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, King Edward Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Georgina Dawson",
"email": "procurement@eaststaffsbc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01283 508000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDJ-8641-BZBW",
"name": "Citizen's Advice Mid Mercia",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE11 9NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "114 Church Street, Church Gresley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDJ-8641-BZBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ashley Canner",
"email": "developmentteam@citizensadvicemidmercia.org.uk",
"telephone": "01283 210108"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056036-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056036-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T10:15:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032035-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T15:13:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"name": "East Staffordshire Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2026-04-COLA",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Method Statements (1-4)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cost of Living Advisor Service",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032035-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032035-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T15:13:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Staffordshire Borough Council is seeking to engage a suitably experienced organisation to provide professional and expert support to households affected by the cost of living crisis. It is expected that this will be 1.5 FTE posts for 24 months which will provide direct support with identifying and accessing relevant resources and activities to improve the financial position of the household, as well as providing appropriate referrals into other services as necessary.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Burton-upon-Trent:-Business-and-management-consultancy-and-related-services./A8SZB742C7\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/A8SZB742C7",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-29T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9DBY848JU9/A8SZB742C7",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"name": "East Staffordshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton upon Trent",
"postalCode": "DE14 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, King Edward Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Georgina Dawson",
"email": "procurement@eaststaffsbc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01283 508000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}