Lot 1
This procurement is to secure CoSA system provision and allow for transition into the new system.
Award criteria
Quality — 50%
price — 50%
This procurement is to secure CoSA system provision and allow for transition into the new system.
UKE4
This procurement is to secure CoSA system provision and allow for transition into the new system.
Award criteria
Quality — 50%
price — 50%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technical analysis or consultancy services, Project management consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Technical analysis or consultancy services (71621000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,121 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,121 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,447 of 10,121 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 22 | 5 median · 18.6 average (13 of 22 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (13 of 22 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE4 | 46 | 8 median · 87.5 average (21 of 46 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (22 of 46 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-046a49 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016452-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 24 2024 11:49:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 May 2024 | award, contract | 016452-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016452-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-24T12:49:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046a49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31903",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:528967-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "016452-2024-1-1",
"title": "CoSA transition consultant",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114574",
"name": "SySTRA LIMITED "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046a49",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This procurement is to secure CoSA system provision and allow for transition into the new system.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CoSA transition consultant",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This procurement is to secure CoSA system provision and allow for transition into the new system.",
"classification": {
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31903",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103257",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8876556",
"legalName": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialteam@westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01132517272"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114574",
"name": "SySTRA LIMITED ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 8AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": " 3rd Floor, 1 Carey Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SySTRA LIMITED "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114575",
"name": "Eastern Shires Purchasing Organisation",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barnsdale Way Grove Park Enderby"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Eastern Shires Purchasing Organisation"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13053",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialteam@westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+48 1132517272"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016452-2024-1-1",
"title": "CoSA transition consultant",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016452-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016452-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-24T12:49:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046a49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31903",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:528967-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "016452-2024-1-1",
"title": "CoSA transition consultant",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114574",
"name": "SySTRA LIMITED "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046a49",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This procurement is to secure CoSA system provision and allow for transition into the new system.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CoSA transition consultant",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This procurement is to secure CoSA system provision and allow for transition into the new system.",
"classification": {
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31903",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103257",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8876556",
"legalName": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialteam@westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01132517272"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114574",
"name": "SySTRA LIMITED ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 8AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": " 3rd Floor, 1 Carey Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SySTRA LIMITED "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114575",
"name": "Eastern Shires Purchasing Organisation",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barnsdale Way Grove Park Enderby"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Eastern Shires Purchasing Organisation"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13053",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialteam@westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+48 1132517272"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016452-2024-1-1",
"title": "CoSA transition consultant",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016452-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}