← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Corporate Window Cleaning Contract

Buyer: Gateshead Borough Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerGateshead Borough Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline26 May 2026
Value£184,000
Published22 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Gateshead Council require an experienced Contractor to provide a quality and professional window cleaning service for their portfolio of both commercial and residential buildings across the Borough of Gateshead.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06148c
Latest release ID069313-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 22 2026 14:59:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037575-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Jul 2026award, contract069313-2026
24 Apr 2026tender037575-2026
17 Feb 2026planning014274-2026
2 Feb 2026planning009105-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069313-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-22T15:59:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06148c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10002639",
    "name": "Gateshead Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90911000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Corporate Window Cleaning Contract",
      "value": {
        "amount": 183165,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 219798
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 months options to extend."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069313-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069313-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-22T15:59:28+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08881883",
          "name": "CITY CLEAN (NORTHERN) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "OPEN2026312",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Corporate Window Cleaning Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Gateshead Council require an experienced Contractor to provide a quality and professional window cleaning service for their portfolio of both commercial and residential buildings across the Borough of Gateshead.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10002639",
      "name": "Gateshead Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gateshead",
        "postalCode": "NE8 1HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Regent Terrace"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gateshead.gov.uk/article/31230/Learning-and-Skills",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10002639",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@gateshead.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPGY-1151-NJQN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08881883",
      "name": "CITY CLEAN (NORTHERN) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wallsend",
        "postalCode": "NE28 7PS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "69 Richardson Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://citycleannorthern.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08881883",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@citycleannorthern.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWZJ-6662-ZBZX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
22 Jul 2026 · 069313-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069313-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-22T15:59:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06148c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10002639",
    "name": "Gateshead Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90911000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Corporate Window Cleaning Contract",
      "value": {
        "amount": 183165,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 219798
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 months options to extend."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069313-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069313-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-22T15:59:28+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08881883",
          "name": "CITY CLEAN (NORTHERN) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "OPEN2026312",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Corporate Window Cleaning Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Gateshead Council require an experienced Contractor to provide a quality and professional window cleaning service for their portfolio of both commercial and residential buildings across the Borough of Gateshead.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10002639",
      "name": "Gateshead Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gateshead",
        "postalCode": "NE8 1HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Regent Terrace"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gateshead.gov.uk/article/31230/Learning-and-Skills",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10002639",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@gateshead.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPGY-1151-NJQN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08881883",
      "name": "CITY CLEAN (NORTHERN) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wallsend",
        "postalCode": "NE28 7PS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "69 Richardson Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://citycleannorthern.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08881883",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@citycleannorthern.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWZJ-6662-ZBZX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Apr 2026 · 037575-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "037575-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-24T12:57:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06148c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10002639",
    "name": "Gateshead Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06148c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 184000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 220800
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "24 months with 2 x 12 months options to extend"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 35,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Award Questionnaire",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 55,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC22",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90911300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Window-cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Corporate Window Cleaning Contract",
    "value": {
      "amount": 184000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 220800
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "037575-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037575-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-24T12:57:39+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Gateshead Council require an experienced Contractor to provide a quality and professional window cleaning service for their portfolio of both commercial and residential buildings across the Borough of Gateshead.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-26T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders to be submitted on the OPEN Platform (https://www.open-uk.org). Search for Corporate Window Cleaning Contract or Project number: OPEN2026312\nThe Contracting Authority communicates through the Open system; therefore, all correspondence regarding this Tender will be issued to the individual that expressed interest on Open. It is the Supplier's responsibility to ensure the correct named person is, and continues to be, registered on the Open system.\nIf you require time-critical assistance on submitting your response, please contact the Open Support Team open.support@nepo.org\nFor non-time critical issues, such as passwords, general account queries and location of information please visit Open hub via www.open-hub.org/how-to-guides/ or seek support from open.support@nepo.org\nPLEASE NOTE: The system is accessible 24/7 however, technical support is only available Monday - Thursday 8:30am-5:00pm, Friday - 8:30am-4:30pm",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10002639",
      "name": "Gateshead Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gateshead",
        "postalCode": "NE8 1HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Regent Terrace"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gateshead.gov.uk/article/31230/Learning-and-Skills",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10002639",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@gateshead.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPGY-1151-NJQN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Feb 2026 · 014274-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "014274-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-17T12:33:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06148c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10002639",
    "name": "Gateshead Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06148c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC22",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90911000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Corporate Window Cleaning Contract",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Gateshead Council (the Council) is in the process of renewing its Contract for a Corporate Window Cleaning Service, which is due to expire on 31st August 2026. \nAs part of this process the Council is conducting a Market Engagement Exercise to establish the level of interest in this opportunity, to gather information and improve our understanding of the market.\nSuppliers are invited to consider the inquiries detailed within this Market Engagement Questionnaire and complete the questionnaire in Section Two.\nSuppliers are also invited to attend a Market Engagement Event on Thursday 5th March, where we will give an overview of how the proposed Contract will operate and what interested Contractors will need to do to participate in the procurement process.",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10002639",
      "name": "Gateshead Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gateshead",
        "postalCode": "NE8 1HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Regent Terrace"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gateshead.gov.uk/article/31230/Learning-and-Skills",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10002639",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@gateshead.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPGY-1151-NJQN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "014274-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014274-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-17T12:33:34Z"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-03-03T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "We would like to gain your views through the following:\n•\tCompletion of the Market Engagement Questionnaire.\n•\tA group market engagement event to provide an overview of the proposed Contract and outline the forthcoming tender process. The session will include a presentation covering how to tender for opportunities with the Council, key requirements for this Contract, and the anticipated procurement timetable.\nAll responses should be provided by completing this questionnaire and uploading your responses via the Open e-tendering system https://www.open-uk.org before the deadline.\nThis can be found by searching 'Corporate Window Cleaning Contract' or using project number OPEN2026312."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Feb 2026 · 009105-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "009105-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-02T15:54:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06148c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10002639",
    "name": "Gateshead Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06148c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC2",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90911000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract for Corporate Window Cleaning",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Gateshead Council is in the process of renewing its Contract for a Corporate Window Cleaning Service. The Council require an experienced Contractor to provide a quality and professional window cleaning service for their portfolio of both commercial and residential buildings across the Borough of Gateshead.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10002639",
      "name": "Gateshead Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gateshead",
        "postalCode": "NE8 1HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Regent Terrace"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gateshead.gov.uk/article/31230/Learning-and-Skills",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10002639",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@gateshead.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPGY-1151-NJQN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "009105-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009105-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-02T15:54:03Z"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}