Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Northern Ireland Assembly Commission (the Assembly Commission) invites tenders for the provision of Corporate Uniforms, Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and associated requirements for staff based at Parliament Buildings, Stormont. This contract will include the supply, delivery and ongoing support services for uniform garments and PPE. The contract will be awarded in accordance with the specification and the Assembly Commission’s Standard Terms and Conditions of Contract (the Terms), as provided within the call for tender documentation. The initial contract duration will be for a period of two years, with the option to extend for two additional periods of up to two years each, subject to satisfactory performance and evolving business needs. The successful supplier will be responsible for delivering a comprehensive service to support Assembly Commission staff and agency personnel, particularly the Usher Services and Visitor Experience Teams. This includes providing a full range of garments, accessories and support services tailored to the needs of the organisation. For full details of the requirements and deliverables, suppliers should refer to the specification document. https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2P4RKH8T3V To view this notice, please click here: https://niassembly.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982612347
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0558d4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059521-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 25 2025 09:05:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059521-2025 |
| 12 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056054-2025 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 037456-2025 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | tender | 037317-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059521-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T10:05:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0558d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCW-9139-GQXZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Assembly Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "18100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
},
{
"id": "18140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workwear accessories"
},
{
"id": "18200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outerwear"
},
{
"id": "18222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate clothing"
},
{
"id": "18230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous outerwear"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02284700",
"name": "Linkhill Marketing Ltd T/A John Marks Uniforms"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0558d4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Corporate Uniforms, Personal Protective Equipment and Associated Requirements",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Northern Ireland Assembly Commission (the Assembly Commission) invites tenders for the provision of Corporate Uniforms, Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and associated requirements for staff based at Parliament Buildings, Stormont. This contract will include the supply, delivery and ongoing support services for uniform garments and PPE.\nThe contract will be awarded in accordance with the specification and the Assembly Commission’s Standard Terms and Conditions of Contract (the Terms), as provided within the call for tender documentation.\nThe initial contract duration will be for a period of two years, with the option to extend for two additional periods of up to two years each, subject to satisfactory performance and evolving business needs.\nThe successful supplier will be responsible for delivering a comprehensive service to support Assembly Commission staff and agency personnel, particularly the Usher Services and Visitor Experience Teams. This includes providing a full range of garments, accessories and support services tailored to the needs of the organisation.\nFor full details of the requirements and deliverables, suppliers should refer to the specification document.\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2P4RKH8T3V\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://niassembly.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982612347",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCW-9139-GQXZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Assembly Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 3XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northern Ireland Assembly, Parliament Buildings, Stormont"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCW-9139-GQXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@niassembly.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02890521855"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02284700",
"name": "Linkhill Marketing Ltd T/A John Marks Uniforms",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W10 4BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, The Linen House, 253 Kilburn Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02284700",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@uniformsbyjohnmarks.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2years + 2years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059521-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059521-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T10:05:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "982612795",
"title": "Criterion 1"
},
{
"id": "982612796",
"title": "Criterion 2"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059521-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T10:05:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0558d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCW-9139-GQXZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Assembly Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "18100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
},
{
"id": "18140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workwear accessories"
},
{
"id": "18200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outerwear"
},
{
"id": "18222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate clothing"
},
{
"id": "18230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous outerwear"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02284700",
"name": "Linkhill Marketing Ltd T/A John Marks Uniforms"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0558d4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Corporate Uniforms, Personal Protective Equipment and Associated Requirements",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Northern Ireland Assembly Commission (the Assembly Commission) invites tenders for the provision of Corporate Uniforms, Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and associated requirements for staff based at Parliament Buildings, Stormont. This contract will include the supply, delivery and ongoing support services for uniform garments and PPE.\nThe contract will be awarded in accordance with the specification and the Assembly Commission’s Standard Terms and Conditions of Contract (the Terms), as provided within the call for tender documentation.\nThe initial contract duration will be for a period of two years, with the option to extend for two additional periods of up to two years each, subject to satisfactory performance and evolving business needs.\nThe successful supplier will be responsible for delivering a comprehensive service to support Assembly Commission staff and agency personnel, particularly the Usher Services and Visitor Experience Teams. This includes providing a full range of garments, accessories and support services tailored to the needs of the organisation.\nFor full details of the requirements and deliverables, suppliers should refer to the specification document.\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2P4RKH8T3V\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://niassembly.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982612347",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCW-9139-GQXZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Assembly Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 3XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northern Ireland Assembly, Parliament Buildings, Stormont"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCW-9139-GQXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@niassembly.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02890521855"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02284700",
"name": "Linkhill Marketing Ltd T/A John Marks Uniforms",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W10 4BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, The Linen House, 253 Kilburn Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02284700",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@uniformsbyjohnmarks.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2years + 2years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059521-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059521-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T10:05:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "982612795",
"title": "Criterion 1"
},
{
"id": "982612796",
"title": "Criterion 2"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056054-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-12T10:05:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0558d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCW-9139-GQXZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Assembly Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "18100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
},
{
"id": "18140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workwear accessories"
},
{
"id": "18200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outerwear"
},
{
"id": "18222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate clothing"
},
{
"id": "18230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous outerwear"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2years + 2years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056054-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056054-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T10:05:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02284700",
"name": "Linkhill Marketing Ltd T/A John Marks Uniforms"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0558d4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Corporate Uniforms, Personal Protective Equipment and Associated Requirements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Northern Ireland Assembly Commission (the Assembly Commission) invites tenders for the provision of Corporate Uniforms, Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and associated requirements for staff based at Parliament Buildings, Stormont. This contract will include the supply, delivery and ongoing support services for uniform garments and PPE.\nThe contract will be awarded in accordance with the specification and the Assembly Commission’s Standard Terms and Conditions of Contract (the Terms), as provided within the call for tender documentation.\nThe initial contract duration will be for a period of two years, with the option to extend for two additional periods of up to two years each, subject to satisfactory performance and evolving business needs.\nThe successful supplier will be responsible for delivering a comprehensive service to support Assembly Commission staff and agency personnel, particularly the Usher Services and Visitor Experience Teams. This includes providing a full range of garments, accessories and support services tailored to the needs of the organisation.\nFor full details of the requirements and deliverables, suppliers should refer to the specification document.\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2P4RKH8T3V\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://niassembly.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=979837574",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCW-9139-GQXZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Assembly Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 3XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northern Ireland Assembly, Parliament Buildings, Stormont"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCW-9139-GQXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@niassembly.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02890521855"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02284700",
"name": "Linkhill Marketing Ltd T/A John Marks Uniforms",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W10 4BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, The Linen House, 253 Kilburn Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02284700",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@uniformsbyjohnmarks.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037456-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-04T14:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0558d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCW-9139-GQXZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Assembly Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0558d4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2years + 2years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "18100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
},
{
"id": "18140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workwear accessories"
},
{
"id": "18200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outerwear"
},
{
"id": "18222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate clothing"
},
{
"id": "18230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous outerwear"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Corporate Uniforms, Personal Protective Equipment and Associated Requirements",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-963798528",
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2P4RKH8T3V",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "037456-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037456-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-04T14:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Northern Ireland Assembly Commission (the Assembly Commission) invites tenders for the provision of Corporate Uniforms, Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and associated requirements for staff based at Parliament Buildings, Stormont. This contract will include the supply, delivery and ongoing support services for uniform garments and PPE.\nThe contract will be awarded in accordance with the specification and the Assembly Commission’s Standard Terms and Conditions of Contract (the Terms), as provided within the call for tender documentation.\nThe initial contract duration will be for a period of two years, with the option to extend for two additional periods of up to two years each, subject to satisfactory performance and evolving business needs.\nThe successful supplier will be responsible for delivering a comprehensive service to support Assembly Commission staff and agency personnel, particularly the Usher Services and Visitor Experience Teams. This includes providing a full range of garments, accessories and support services tailored to the needs of the organisation.\nFor full details of the requirements and deliverables, suppliers should refer to the specification document.\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2P4RKH8T3V\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://niassembly.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=963797270",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-05T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-24T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2P4RKH8T3V",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCW-9139-GQXZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Assembly Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 3XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northern Ireland Assembly, Parliament Buildings, Stormont"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCW-9139-GQXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@niassembly.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02890521855"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037317-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-04T10:05:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0558d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCW-9139-GQXZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Assembly Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0558d4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2years + 2years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "18100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
},
{
"id": "18140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workwear accessories"
},
{
"id": "18200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outerwear"
},
{
"id": "18222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate clothing"
},
{
"id": "18230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous outerwear"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Corporate Uniforms, Personal Protective Equipment and Associated Requirements",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "037317-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037317-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-04T10:05:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Northern Ireland Assembly Commission (the Assembly Commission) invites tenders for the provision of Corporate Uniforms, Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and associated requirements for staff based at Parliament Buildings, Stormont. This contract will include the supply, delivery and ongoing support services for uniform garments and PPE.\nThe contract will be awarded in accordance with the specification and the Assembly Commission’s Standard Terms and Conditions of Contract (the Terms), as provided within the call for tender documentation.\nThe initial contract duration will be for a period of two years, with the option to extend for two additional periods of up to two years each, subject to satisfactory performance and evolving business needs.\nThe successful supplier will be responsible for delivering a comprehensive service to support Assembly Commission staff and agency personnel, particularly the Usher Services and Visitor Experience Teams. This includes providing a full range of garments, accessories and support services tailored to the needs of the organisation.\nFor full details of the requirements and deliverables, suppliers should refer to the specification document.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://niassembly.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=963001560",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-05T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-24T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://niassembly.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCW-9139-GQXZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Assembly Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 3XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northern Ireland Assembly, Parliament Buildings, Stormont"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCW-9139-GQXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@niassembly.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02890521855"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}