Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: West Berkshire Council →
Supply of 80 x Dell laptops to include Dell 5-year ProSupport and include Accidental Damage.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059268 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053239-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 02 2025 14:30:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053239-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053239-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T15:30:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059268",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02653446",
"name": "PROBRAND LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P00001670",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Corporate Replacement 2025/26 Phase 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of 80 x Dell laptops to include Dell 5-year ProSupport and include Accidental Damage.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westberks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westberks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02653446",
"name": "PROBRAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northern Assurance Buildings Albert Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://marketplace.probrand.co.uk/home",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02653446",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@probrand.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBJM-4534-WLNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31701.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38041.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053239-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053239-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T15:30:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053239-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T15:30:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059268",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02653446",
"name": "PROBRAND LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P00001670",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Corporate Replacement 2025/26 Phase 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of 80 x Dell laptops to include Dell 5-year ProSupport and include Accidental Damage.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westberks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westberks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02653446",
"name": "PROBRAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northern Assurance Buildings Albert Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://marketplace.probrand.co.uk/home",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02653446",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@probrand.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBJM-4534-WLNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31701.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38041.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053239-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053239-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T15:30:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}