← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Corporate Property- Professional Services

Buyer: Lincolnshire County Council →

BuyerLincolnshire County Council
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Feb 2024

What is being bought

Lincolnshire County Council will be looking to procure the services of a Service Provider to enter into a contract for property related Professional Services The purpose of the contract is to procure a Service Provider to deliver its full range of property-related Professional Services to support project delivery from 1st April 2025. The Council would like to further understand options available relating to property related Professional Services The Council invites Suppliers to express their interest in this opportunity via the Pro-Contract portal no later than 15th March 2024 at 12pm.

Delivery location

UKF3

Categories

Architectural and related services 71200000Consultative engineering and construction services 71310000Engineering design services 71320000Construction-related services 71500000

Lot details

Lot 1

Lincolnshire County Council will be looking to procure the services of a Service Provider to enter into a contract for property related Professional Services The purpose of the contract is to procure a Service Provider to deliver its full range of property-related Professional Services to support project delivery from 1st April 2025. The Council would like to further understand options available relating to property related Professional Services The Council invites Suppliers to express their interest in this opportunity via the Pro-Contract portal no later than 15th March 2024 at 12pm. Suppliers who express an interest are asked to complete the pre-market engagement questionnaire published alongside this PIN in the Pro-Contract tender box. Please complete and submit your completed pre-market engagement questionnaire through the Pro-Contract messaging portal no later than 15th March 2024 at 12pm. The Council may seek clarifications on Supplier submissions or engage in further market engagement relating to property-related Professional Services which may include additional questionnaires, events, site visits or face to face meetings. This is a prior information notice, and is not a call for competition. Therefore full particulars of the procedure, nature and quantity of the services required are yet to be finalised and will be refined through this call for market involvement.

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Architectural and related services, Consultative engineering and construction services, Engineering design servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural and related services (71200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 719,3355 median · 28.3 average (3,700 of 9,335 with a bid count)4 average (4,056 of 9,335 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer72 median · 2.3 average (4 of 7 with a bid count)1 average (4 of 7 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKF33613 median · 136.9 average (13 of 36 with a bid count)13.8 average (15 of 36 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-043d69
Latest release ID006364-2024
Latest release timestampWed Feb 28 2024 11:21:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Feb 2024planning006364-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "006364-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-02-28T11:21:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043d69",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-39",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN712639",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Lincolnshire County Council will be looking to procure the services of a Service Provider to enter\ninto a contract for property related Professional Services\nThe purpose of the contract is to procure a Service Provider to deliver its full range of property-related Professional Services to support project delivery from 1st April 2025.\nThe Council would like to further understand options available relating to property related Professional Services\nThe Council invites Suppliers to express their interest in this opportunity via the Pro-Contract portal no later than 15th March 2024 at 12pm.\nSuppliers who express an interest are asked to complete the pre-market engagement\nquestionnaire published alongside this PIN in the Pro-Contract tender box. Please complete\nand submit your completed pre-market engagement questionnaire through the Pro-Contract\nmessaging portal no later than 15th March 2024 at 12pm.\nThe Council may seek clarifications on Supplier submissions or engage in further market\nengagement relating to property-related Professional Services which may include additional\nquestionnaires, events, site visits or face to face meetings.\nThis is a prior information notice, and is not a call for competition. Therefore full particulars\nof the procedure, nature and quantity of the services required are yet to be finalised and will\nbe refined through this call for market involvement."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural and related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71320000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering design services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Corporate Property- Professional Services",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Lincolnshire County Council will be looking to procure the services of a Service Provider to enter\ninto a contract for property related Professional Services\nThe purpose of the contract is to procure a Service Provider to deliver its full range of property-related Professional Services to support project delivery from 1st April 2025.\nThe Council would like to further understand options available relating to property related Professional Services\nThe Council invites Suppliers to express their interest in this opportunity via the Pro-Contract portal no later than 15th March 2024 at 12pm.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "71500000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction-related services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-39",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Matt Moore",
        "email": "procurement.lincolnshire@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1522"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Feb 2024 · 006364-2024 · planning
{
  "id": "006364-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-02-28T11:21:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043d69",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-39",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN712639",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Lincolnshire County Council will be looking to procure the services of a Service Provider to enter\ninto a contract for property related Professional Services\nThe purpose of the contract is to procure a Service Provider to deliver its full range of property-related Professional Services to support project delivery from 1st April 2025.\nThe Council would like to further understand options available relating to property related Professional Services\nThe Council invites Suppliers to express their interest in this opportunity via the Pro-Contract portal no later than 15th March 2024 at 12pm.\nSuppliers who express an interest are asked to complete the pre-market engagement\nquestionnaire published alongside this PIN in the Pro-Contract tender box. Please complete\nand submit your completed pre-market engagement questionnaire through the Pro-Contract\nmessaging portal no later than 15th March 2024 at 12pm.\nThe Council may seek clarifications on Supplier submissions or engage in further market\nengagement relating to property-related Professional Services which may include additional\nquestionnaires, events, site visits or face to face meetings.\nThis is a prior information notice, and is not a call for competition. Therefore full particulars\nof the procedure, nature and quantity of the services required are yet to be finalised and will\nbe refined through this call for market involvement."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural and related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71320000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering design services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Corporate Property- Professional Services",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Lincolnshire County Council will be looking to procure the services of a Service Provider to enter\ninto a contract for property related Professional Services\nThe purpose of the contract is to procure a Service Provider to deliver its full range of property-related Professional Services to support project delivery from 1st April 2025.\nThe Council would like to further understand options available relating to property related Professional Services\nThe Council invites Suppliers to express their interest in this opportunity via the Pro-Contract portal no later than 15th March 2024 at 12pm.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "71500000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction-related services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-39",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Matt Moore",
        "email": "procurement.lincolnshire@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1522"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}