Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (the Council) is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified Provider (the Provider) to deliver their complete end to end Corporate Print solution. The current contract expires on 31st March 2027.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Photocopiers | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Photocopiers (30121100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 576 | 2 median · 17.6 average (192 of 576 with a bid count) | 3 average (210 of 576 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 174 | 2 median · 57.2 average (40 of 174 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (47 of 174 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069e2e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046684-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 16:50:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | planning | 046684-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046684-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T17:50:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e2e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopiers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Corporate Office Print",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (the Council) is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified Provider (the Provider) to deliver their complete end to end Corporate Print solution. The current contract expires on 31st March 2027.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nita Patel",
"email": "nita.patel@bradford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046684-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046684-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T17:50:53+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046684-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T17:50:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e2e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopiers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Corporate Office Print",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (the Council) is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified Provider (the Provider) to deliver their complete end to end Corporate Print solution. The current contract expires on 31st March 2027.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nita Patel",
"email": "nita.patel@bradford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046684-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046684-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T17:50:53+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}