Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Liverpool City Council →
The Council requires ICT hardware to facilitate a corporate network hardware refresh as per the attached equipment schedule. Devices to be provided in accordance with agreed timescales to support the Council's network refresh program.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05437b |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d06a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068969-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 08:30:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068969-2026 |
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068965-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068969-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T09:30:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d06a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN818814",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Corporate Network Hardware Refresh_26",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The Council requires ICT hardware to facilitate a corporate network hardware refresh as per the attached equipment schedule.\nDevices to be provided in accordance with agreed timescales to support the Council's network refresh program.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor St Paul's Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.insight.com/en_GB/home.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02579852",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstenderteam@insight.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVDG-2635-GTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 583010.59,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 699612.71
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068969-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068969-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T09:30:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "One-off, supply-only contract."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05437b",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05437b",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "068969-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T09:30:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d06a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN818814",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Corporate Network Hardware Refresh_26",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The Council requires ICT hardware to facilitate a corporate network hardware refresh as per the attached equipment schedule.\nDevices to be provided in accordance with agreed timescales to support the Council's network refresh program.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor St Paul's Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.insight.com/en_GB/home.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02579852",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstenderteam@insight.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVDG-2635-GTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 583010.59,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 699612.71
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068969-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068969-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T09:30:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "One-off, supply-only contract."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05437b",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05437b",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "068965-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T09:25:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d06a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 583010.59,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 699612.71
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068965-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068965-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T09:25:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN818814",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Corporate Network Hardware Refresh_26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The Council requires ICT hardware to facilitate a corporate network hardware refresh as per the attached equipment schedule.\nDevices to be provided in accordance with agreed timescales to support the Council's network refresh program.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor St Paul's Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.insight.com/en_GB/home.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02579852",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstenderteam@insight.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVDG-2635-GTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05437b",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05437b",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}