← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Corporate Estate Maintenance Programme Phase 7

Buyer: London Borough of Lewisham →

BuyerLondon Borough of Lewisham
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Corporate Estate Maintenance Programme Phase 7 - works to the Honor Oak Youth Club and Community Centre, SE4 and the Leemore Centre, SE13. To deliver the CEMP, the works identified through the condition surveys are being delivered in packages in order of priority and grouped together by type of work and/or geographical location. The list of priority buildings is constantly reviewed, in line with the Asset Review and future use and longevity of an asset, The available budget is forecast against priorities to ensure that essential works are undertaken across the estate and that spend now does not hinder health and safety or compliance works elsewhere later in the programme.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£832,384

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05dc35
Latest release ID071790-2025
Latest release timestampThu Nov 06 2025 16:45:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Nov 2025award, contract071790-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "071790-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-06T16:45:57Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc35",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
    "name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI44",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165934",
          "name": "Colours Building Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc35",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Corporate Estate Maintenance Programme Phase 7",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Corporate Estate Maintenance Programme Phase 7 - works to the Honor Oak Youth Club and Community Centre, SE4 and the Leemore Centre, SE13. To deliver the CEMP, the works identified through the condition surveys are being delivered in packages in order of priority and grouped together by type of work and/or geographical location. The list of priority buildings is constantly reviewed, in line with the Asset Review and future use and longevity of an asset, The available budget is forecast against priorities to ensure that essential works are undertaken across the estate and that spend now does not hinder health and safety or compliance works elsewhere later in the programme.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
      "name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Catford",
        "postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165934",
      "name": "Colours Building Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Uckfield",
        "postalCode": "TN22 5JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Colours Building Ltd, Unit 5, Diamond workshops, Lewes Rd, Uckfield, TN22 5JH"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Kelvin@colour-building.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 832384
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071790-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071790-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-06T16:45:57Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Nov 2025 · 071790-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "071790-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-06T16:45:57Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc35",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
    "name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI44",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165934",
          "name": "Colours Building Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc35",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Corporate Estate Maintenance Programme Phase 7",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Corporate Estate Maintenance Programme Phase 7 - works to the Honor Oak Youth Club and Community Centre, SE4 and the Leemore Centre, SE13. To deliver the CEMP, the works identified through the condition surveys are being delivered in packages in order of priority and grouped together by type of work and/or geographical location. The list of priority buildings is constantly reviewed, in line with the Asset Review and future use and longevity of an asset, The available budget is forecast against priorities to ensure that essential works are undertaken across the estate and that spend now does not hinder health and safety or compliance works elsewhere later in the programme.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
      "name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Catford",
        "postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165934",
      "name": "Colours Building Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Uckfield",
        "postalCode": "TN22 5JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Colours Building Ltd, Unit 5, Diamond workshops, Lewes Rd, Uckfield, TN22 5JH"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Kelvin@colour-building.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 832384
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071790-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071790-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-06T16:45:57Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}