← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Corporate Consultation Software

Buyer: Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead →

BuyerRoyal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Consultancy software package

Delivery location

UKJ11

Categories

Software package and information systems 48000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Consultancy software package

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 486,8361 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,836 with a bid count)1.7 average (2,926 of 6,836 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKJ11312 median · 8.6 average (7 of 31 with a bid count)3.4 average (7 of 31 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleDirect award via G-Cloud 14 Framework
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

062659-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£50,235

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c320
Latest release ID062659-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jul 03 2026 09:45:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Jul 2026award, contract062659-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062659-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-03T10:45:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c320",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-140090",
    "name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "062659-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05158056",
          "name": "Delib Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c320",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "1 year optional extension"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Consultancy software package",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ11"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Corporate Consultation Software",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Consultancy software package",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award via G-Cloud 14 Framework",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-140090",
      "name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "locality": "Maidenhead",
        "postalCode": "SL61RF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Ives Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rbwm.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "procurement@rbwm.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05158056",
      "name": "Delib Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS1 5EH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Orchard Street Business Centre, 13-14 Orchard Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05158056",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Delib Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184231",
      "name": "unknown",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "unknown",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "unknown"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "062659-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50235,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "062659-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Direct award via G-Cloud 14 Framework",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Jul 2026 · 062659-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062659-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-03T10:45:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c320",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-140090",
    "name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "062659-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05158056",
          "name": "Delib Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c320",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "1 year optional extension"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Consultancy software package",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ11"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Corporate Consultation Software",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Consultancy software package",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award via G-Cloud 14 Framework",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-140090",
      "name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "locality": "Maidenhead",
        "postalCode": "SL61RF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Ives Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rbwm.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "procurement@rbwm.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05158056",
      "name": "Delib Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS1 5EH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Orchard Street Business Centre, 13-14 Orchard Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05158056",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Delib Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184231",
      "name": "unknown",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "unknown",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "unknown"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "062659-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50235,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "062659-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Direct award via G-Cloud 14 Framework",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}