Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sellafield Limited →
This UK05 Notice is in consideration of Sellafield Ltd.’s (Sellafield) requirement for a number of planned procurements to implement SAP's Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) cloud-based solution as an upgrade from Sellafield Ltd.’s legacy on-premise SAP ERP solution; which is affected by an end of supported life constraint, to a replacement and fully supported SAP ERP SaaS solution. Sellafield operates in a complex, highly regulated nuclear licensed site environment and regulated by the UK Office of Nuclear Regulation (ONR). To mitigate against the version of SAP Business Suite 7 (BS7) ERP becoming unsupported, Sellafield is proposing to migrate these core services in 4 phases as follows: 1. Procurement of SAP Cloud ERP Core HR SaaS Licenses around December 2026 (C15136) 2. Procurement of a specialist Implementation & Support Partner (ISP) for Core HR service around April 2027 (C15137) 3. Procurement of SAP Cloud ERP S/4HANA + EAM SaaS Licences around July 2027 (C23156) 4. Procurement of a specialist Implementation & Support Partner (ISP) for S/4HANA + EAM service around July 2027 (C15139) As background, Sellafield operates its core business processes through a mature SAP platform covering Finance, HR, Procurement and Warehousing operations. The current ERP system (SAP BS7) which is provided by SAP, will no longer be supported after December 2030. Due to extended SAP support deadline to the SAP ECC Human Capital Management (HCM) there is a threat that beyond that date critical HR systems will fail, which may result in data integrity issues business disruption, non-compliance and increased manual interventions. Sellafield intends to make a direct award to SAP UK Limited for procurements 1 and 3 above, for a Master Agreement to provide a new SAP ERP Cloud system and subscription model for the various modules to replace legacy ERP solutions including Success Factors, S/4HANA and EAM. Sellafield’s justification for such a direct award to SAP UK Limited is under Paragraph 7 “Additional or repeat goods, services or works under 7 (b) justification, in addition to absence of competition due to technical reasons under Paragraph 4 “Single Suppliers” under the Procurement Act 2023 (PA23) justifications.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067aff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030499-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 14:45:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 030499-2026 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030486-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030499-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T15:45:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067aff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Core HR SaaS Licensing to include Recruitment Module",
"value": {
"amount": 27600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33120000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030499-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030499-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T15:45:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02152073",
"name": "SAP (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "030499-2026",
"description": "Description completed"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-02-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C15136",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Core HR SaaS Licensing to include Recruitment Module",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This UK05 Notice is in consideration of Sellafield Ltd.’s (Sellafield) requirement for a number of planned procurements to implement SAP's Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) cloud-based solution as an upgrade from Sellafield Ltd.’s legacy on-premise SAP ERP solution; which is affected by an end of supported life constraint, to a replacement and fully supported SAP ERP SaaS solution. Sellafield operates in a complex, highly regulated nuclear licensed site environment and regulated by the UK Office of Nuclear Regulation (ONR).\nTo mitigate against the version of SAP Business Suite 7 (BS7) ERP becoming unsupported, Sellafield is proposing to migrate these core services in 4 phases as follows:\n1. Procurement of SAP Cloud ERP Core HR SaaS Licenses around December 2026 (C15136)\n2. Procurement of a specialist Implementation & Support Partner (ISP) for Core HR service around April 2027 (C15137)\n3. Procurement of SAP Cloud ERP S/4HANA + EAM SaaS Licences around July 2027 (C23156)\n4. Procurement of a specialist Implementation & Support Partner (ISP) for S/4HANA + EAM service around July 2027 (C15139)\nAs background, Sellafield operates its core business processes through a mature SAP platform covering Finance, HR, Procurement and Warehousing operations. The current ERP system (SAP BS7) which is provided by SAP, will no longer be supported after December 2030. Due to extended SAP support deadline to the SAP ECC Human Capital Management (HCM) there is a threat that beyond that date critical HR systems will fail, which may result in data integrity issues business disruption, non-compliance and increased manual interventions.\nSellafield intends to make a direct award to SAP UK Limited for procurements 1 and 3 above, for a Master Agreement to provide a new SAP ERP Cloud system and subscription model for the various modules to replace legacy ERP solutions including Success Factors, S/4HANA and EAM.\nSellafield’s justification for such a direct award to SAP UK Limited is under Paragraph 7 “Additional or repeat goods, services or works under 7 (b) justification, in addition to absence of competition due to technical reasons under Paragraph 4 “Single Suppliers” under the Procurement Act 2023 (PA23) justifications.",
"riskDetails": "SAP ERP Cloud (SuccessFactors plus S/4HANA and EAM) functionality is not as described or the SaaS SLA's fail to meet commitments (availability and outages). Additionally, the service must persist UK sovereignty of hosting and processing.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "• Sellafield’s current SAP ERP system will become unsupported after December 2030, so it must be upgraded or replaced to maintain long‑term support and avoid significant risks to business continuity, system reliability, and cyber security.\n• SAP underpins all core enterprise processes and is deeply integrated with critical operational and regulatory systems. Replacing it with a different ERP would require wholesale process redesign across Finance, Procurement, Warehousing and HR, as well as extensive data, integration and control rebuilds creating significant technical constraints, challenges and risks. This would create a transformation lasting over five years - far exceeding the proportional effort of an in‑family SAP upgrade and impossible to complete before existing support ends.\n• The SAP upgrade path enables Sellafield Ltd to retain and extend substantial investments already made in SAP HANA infrastructure and existing SAP modules including SuccessFactors for Talent including the Learning Management System, and established integration patterns. This avoids the cost of retiring working solutions, rebuilding the integration landscape, or procuring extensive retraining and consultancy support required for a different ERP platform.\n• Sellafield operates in a complex, highly regulated nuclear licensed site environment and SAP ERP support various Site Licence Conditions required by the UK Office of Nuclear Regulation (ONR).\n• The existing SAP landscape has a significant number of integrations with other internal and external systems. Moving to an alternative ERP solution would require all interfaces being re-architected, re-engineered and tested for compliance which significantly increases the technical complexity and risk that the migration would fail. \n• Sellafield’s strategy is to simplify its application estate, moving to fewer, more strategic enterprise platforms; adopting a new ERP supplier or best of breed mesh architecture approach would reverse this, increase fragmentation, and create unnecessary technical complexity. \n• ERP platforms are not interchangeable; they become part of an organisation’s digital DNA. For a site of Sellafield’s scale and regulatory complexity, moving away from SAP would create disproportionate technical difficulty, heightened operational risk and major transition costs.\n• Sellafield Ltd plans to engage directly with SAP UK Ltd given access to SAP’s Master Cloud Customer Agreement (MCCA) programme is not achievable via a competition, thus significant commercial advantages of direct award to SAP UK Ltd, \nProcurements for the specialist Implementation & Support Partner (ISP) requirements; items 2 and 4 above, are intended to be competed via Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Back Office Software 2 (BOS2) RM6285 framework or alternate or replacement CCS framework noting BOS2 expires on 17th August 2027.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Heath",
"email": "rebecca.heath@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02152073",
"name": "SAP (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Feltham, Middlesex",
"postalCode": "TW14 8HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clockhouse Place Bedfont Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02152073",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sumeet.gupta01@sap.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030499-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T15:45:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067aff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Core HR SaaS Licensing to include Recruitment Module",
"value": {
"amount": 27600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33120000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030499-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030499-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T15:45:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02152073",
"name": "SAP (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "030499-2026",
"description": "Description completed"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-02-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C15136",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Core HR SaaS Licensing to include Recruitment Module",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This UK05 Notice is in consideration of Sellafield Ltd.’s (Sellafield) requirement for a number of planned procurements to implement SAP's Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) cloud-based solution as an upgrade from Sellafield Ltd.’s legacy on-premise SAP ERP solution; which is affected by an end of supported life constraint, to a replacement and fully supported SAP ERP SaaS solution. Sellafield operates in a complex, highly regulated nuclear licensed site environment and regulated by the UK Office of Nuclear Regulation (ONR).\nTo mitigate against the version of SAP Business Suite 7 (BS7) ERP becoming unsupported, Sellafield is proposing to migrate these core services in 4 phases as follows:\n1. Procurement of SAP Cloud ERP Core HR SaaS Licenses around December 2026 (C15136)\n2. Procurement of a specialist Implementation & Support Partner (ISP) for Core HR service around April 2027 (C15137)\n3. Procurement of SAP Cloud ERP S/4HANA + EAM SaaS Licences around July 2027 (C23156)\n4. Procurement of a specialist Implementation & Support Partner (ISP) for S/4HANA + EAM service around July 2027 (C15139)\nAs background, Sellafield operates its core business processes through a mature SAP platform covering Finance, HR, Procurement and Warehousing operations. The current ERP system (SAP BS7) which is provided by SAP, will no longer be supported after December 2030. Due to extended SAP support deadline to the SAP ECC Human Capital Management (HCM) there is a threat that beyond that date critical HR systems will fail, which may result in data integrity issues business disruption, non-compliance and increased manual interventions.\nSellafield intends to make a direct award to SAP UK Limited for procurements 1 and 3 above, for a Master Agreement to provide a new SAP ERP Cloud system and subscription model for the various modules to replace legacy ERP solutions including Success Factors, S/4HANA and EAM.\nSellafield’s justification for such a direct award to SAP UK Limited is under Paragraph 7 “Additional or repeat goods, services or works under 7 (b) justification, in addition to absence of competition due to technical reasons under Paragraph 4 “Single Suppliers” under the Procurement Act 2023 (PA23) justifications.",
"riskDetails": "SAP ERP Cloud (SuccessFactors plus S/4HANA and EAM) functionality is not as described or the SaaS SLA's fail to meet commitments (availability and outages). Additionally, the service must persist UK sovereignty of hosting and processing.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "• Sellafield’s current SAP ERP system will become unsupported after December 2030, so it must be upgraded or replaced to maintain long‑term support and avoid significant risks to business continuity, system reliability, and cyber security.\n• SAP underpins all core enterprise processes and is deeply integrated with critical operational and regulatory systems. Replacing it with a different ERP would require wholesale process redesign across Finance, Procurement, Warehousing and HR, as well as extensive data, integration and control rebuilds creating significant technical constraints, challenges and risks. This would create a transformation lasting over five years - far exceeding the proportional effort of an in‑family SAP upgrade and impossible to complete before existing support ends.\n• The SAP upgrade path enables Sellafield Ltd to retain and extend substantial investments already made in SAP HANA infrastructure and existing SAP modules including SuccessFactors for Talent including the Learning Management System, and established integration patterns. This avoids the cost of retiring working solutions, rebuilding the integration landscape, or procuring extensive retraining and consultancy support required for a different ERP platform.\n• Sellafield operates in a complex, highly regulated nuclear licensed site environment and SAP ERP support various Site Licence Conditions required by the UK Office of Nuclear Regulation (ONR).\n• The existing SAP landscape has a significant number of integrations with other internal and external systems. Moving to an alternative ERP solution would require all interfaces being re-architected, re-engineered and tested for compliance which significantly increases the technical complexity and risk that the migration would fail. \n• Sellafield’s strategy is to simplify its application estate, moving to fewer, more strategic enterprise platforms; adopting a new ERP supplier or best of breed mesh architecture approach would reverse this, increase fragmentation, and create unnecessary technical complexity. \n• ERP platforms are not interchangeable; they become part of an organisation’s digital DNA. For a site of Sellafield’s scale and regulatory complexity, moving away from SAP would create disproportionate technical difficulty, heightened operational risk and major transition costs.\n• Sellafield Ltd plans to engage directly with SAP UK Ltd given access to SAP’s Master Cloud Customer Agreement (MCCA) programme is not achievable via a competition, thus significant commercial advantages of direct award to SAP UK Ltd, \nProcurements for the specialist Implementation & Support Partner (ISP) requirements; items 2 and 4 above, are intended to be competed via Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Back Office Software 2 (BOS2) RM6285 framework or alternate or replacement CCS framework noting BOS2 expires on 17th August 2027.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Heath",
"email": "rebecca.heath@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02152073",
"name": "SAP (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Feltham, Middlesex",
"postalCode": "TW14 8HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clockhouse Place Bedfont Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02152073",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sumeet.gupta01@sap.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030486-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T15:36:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067aff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Core HR SaaS Licensing to include Recruitment Module",
"value": {
"amount": 27600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33120000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030486-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030486-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T15:36:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02152073",
"name": "SAP (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-02-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C15136",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Core HR SaaS Licensing to include Recruitment Module",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Finance accounting and enterprise resource planning ERP software",
"riskDetails": "SAP ERP Cloud (SuccessFactors plus S/4HANA and EAM) functionality is not as described or the SaaS SLA's fail to meet commitments (availability and outages). Additionally, the service must persist UK sovereignty of hosting and processing.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "• Sellafield’s current SAP ERP system will become unsupported after December 2030, so it must be upgraded or replaced to maintain long‑term support and avoid significant risks to business continuity, system reliability, and cyber security.\n• SAP underpins all core enterprise processes and is deeply integrated with critical operational and regulatory systems. Replacing it with a different ERP would require wholesale process redesign across Finance, Procurement, Warehousing and HR, as well as extensive data, integration and control rebuilds creating significant technical constraints, challenges and risks. This would create a transformation lasting over five years - far exceeding the proportional effort of an in‑family SAP upgrade and impossible to complete before existing support ends.\n• The SAP upgrade path enables Sellafield Ltd to retain and extend substantial investments already made in SAP HANA infrastructure and existing SAP modules including SuccessFactors for Talent including the Learning Management System, and established integration patterns. This avoids the cost of retiring working solutions, rebuilding the integration landscape, or procuring extensive retraining and consultancy support required for a different ERP platform.\n• Sellafield operates in a complex, highly regulated nuclear licensed site environment and SAP ERP support various Site Licence Conditions required by the UK Office of Nuclear Regulation (ONR).\n• The existing SAP landscape has a significant number of integrations with other internal and external systems. Moving to an alternative ERP solution would require all interfaces being re-architected, re-engineered and tested for compliance which significantly increases the technical complexity and risk that the migration would fail. \n• Sellafield’s strategy is to simplify its application estate, moving to fewer, more strategic enterprise platforms; adopting a new ERP supplier or best of breed mesh architecture approach would reverse this, increase fragmentation, and create unnecessary technical complexity. \n• ERP platforms are not interchangeable; they become part of an organisation’s digital DNA. For a site of Sellafield’s scale and regulatory complexity, moving away from SAP would create disproportionate technical difficulty, heightened operational risk and major transition costs.\n• Sellafield Ltd plans to engage directly with SAP UK Ltd given access to SAP’s Master Cloud Customer Agreement (MCCA) programme is not achievable via a competition, thus significant commercial advantages of direct award to SAP UK Ltd, \nProcurements for the specialist Implementation & Support Partner (ISP) requirements; items 2 and 4 above, are intended to be competed via Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Back Office Software 2 (BOS2) RM6285 framework or alternate or replacement CCS framework noting BOS2 expires on 17th August 2027.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Heath",
"email": "rebecca.heath@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02152073",
"name": "SAP (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Feltham, Middlesex",
"postalCode": "TW14 8HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clockhouse Place Bedfont Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02152073",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sumeet.gupta01@sap.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}