Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001514-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-16T14:11:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e021",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-135245",
"name": "Conwy County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001514-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124872",
"name": "BOSKALIS WESTMINSTER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Please see tender documents"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This document provided an outline of the scheme and gave instructions to tenderers for completing the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire for the procurement of a Contractor to supply and deliver approximately 1 million tonnes of sand to the beach at Colwyn Bay.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Various",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Colwyn Bay, North Wales"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Conwy Coast Risk Management Programme - Beach Nourishment",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Importation of Approximately 1 million tonnes of dredged sand to Colwyn Bay beach, North Wales",
"classification": {
"id": "45243000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coastal-defence works"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135245",
"name": "Conwy County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay",
"postalCode": "LL29 0GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.conwy.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0389",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Conwy County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Oliver Edwards",
"email": "erf@conwy.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1492574000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124872",
"name": "BOSKALIS WESTMINSTER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO155SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westminster House Crompton Way, Segensworth West"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BOSKALIS WESTMINSTER LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bizdev.uk@boskalis.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001514-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 9950210,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001514-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:147383)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Jan 2025 · 001514-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "001514-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-16T14:11:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e021",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-135245",
"name": "Conwy County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001514-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124872",
"name": "BOSKALIS WESTMINSTER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Please see tender documents"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This document provided an outline of the scheme and gave instructions to tenderers for completing the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire for the procurement of a Contractor to supply and deliver approximately 1 million tonnes of sand to the beach at Colwyn Bay.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Various",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Colwyn Bay, North Wales"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Conwy Coast Risk Management Programme - Beach Nourishment",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Importation of Approximately 1 million tonnes of dredged sand to Colwyn Bay beach, North Wales",
"classification": {
"id": "45243000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coastal-defence works"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135245",
"name": "Conwy County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay",
"postalCode": "LL29 0GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.conwy.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0389",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Conwy County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Oliver Edwards",
"email": "erf@conwy.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1492574000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124872",
"name": "BOSKALIS WESTMINSTER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO155SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westminster House Crompton Way, Segensworth West"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BOSKALIS WESTMINSTER LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bizdev.uk@boskalis.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001514-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 9950210,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001514-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:147383)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 Sept 2021 · 022706-2021 · tender
{
"id": "022706-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-09-13T16:14:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e021",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1560",
"name": "Conwy County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Please see tender documents"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This document provides an outline of the scheme and gives instructions to tenderers for completing the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire for the procurement of a Contractor to supply and deliver approximately 1 million tonnes of sand to the beach at Colwyn Bay.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "PQQ"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Colwyn Bay, North Wales"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Conwy Coast Risk Management Programme - Beach Nourishment",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Importation of Approximately 1 million tonnes of dredged sand to Colwyn Bay beach, North Wales",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-12-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-10-21T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45243000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coastal-defence works"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see ITT document"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1560",
"name": "Conwy County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"locality": "Conwy",
"postalCode": "LL32 8DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bodlondeb, Bangor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.conwy.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0389",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Conwy County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/",
"name": "Oliver Edwards",
"email": "erf@conwy.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1492574000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=113993.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nThe Contractor shall ensure that all contracts with Subcontractors and Suppliers which the Contractor intends to procure following the Award date, and which the Contractor has not, before the date of this Contract, already planned to award to a particular Subcontractor or Supplier, are advertised through the Sell2Wales portal (www.sell2wales.gov.wales) and awarded following a fair, open, transparent and competitive process proportionate to the nature and value of the contract.\nUnder the terms of this contract the successful supplier(s) will be required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the authority’s economic and social objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations. The Community Benefits included in this contract are:\nThe option to implement community benefits will be further advised on during the second stage of the tender exercise\n(WA Ref:113993)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}