Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bassetlaw District Council →
The council wish to invite tenders for the provision of Refurbishment of existing independent living residential facility and associated external improvements at Conway Gardens, Retford, Nottinghamshire, DN22 7YY
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058b0c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082306-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 14:48:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 082306-2026 |
| 8 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001312-2026 |
| 20 Aug 2025 | tender | 050068-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082306-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T15:48:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02814031",
"name": "GELDER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN787716",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Conway Gardens",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The council wish to invite tenders for the provision of Refurbishment of existing independent living residential facility and associated external improvements at Conway Gardens, Retford, Nottinghamshire, DN22 7YY",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S802AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02814031",
"name": "GELDER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 2DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tillbridge Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gelder.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02814031",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@gelder.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYRZ-8137-RNWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082306-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082306-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T15:48:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082306-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T15:48:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02814031",
"name": "GELDER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN787716",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Conway Gardens",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The council wish to invite tenders for the provision of Refurbishment of existing independent living residential facility and associated external improvements at Conway Gardens, Retford, Nottinghamshire, DN22 7YY",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S802AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02814031",
"name": "GELDER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 2DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tillbridge Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gelder.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02814031",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@gelder.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYRZ-8137-RNWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082306-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082306-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T15:48:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001312-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2814031",
"name": "Gelder Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC191842",
"name": "HLS MCCONNELL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10120828",
"name": "BELVIN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14496536",
"name": "D&A EAST MIDLANDS PROPERTY SERVICE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-08T10:05:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Conway Gardens",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001312-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001312-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T10:05:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2814031",
"name": "Gelder Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN787716",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Conway Gardens",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The council wish to invite tenders for the provision of Refurbishment of existing independent living residential facility and associated external improvements at Conway Gardens, Retford, Nottinghamshire, DN22 7YY",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S802AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC191842",
"name": "HLS MCCONNELL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Kilbride",
"postalCode": "G75 0RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orion House Bramah Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mcconnell.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC191842",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVN-7788-XYRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10120828",
"name": "BELVIN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Deepdale Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.belvin.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10120828",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZW-2144-NJGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14496536",
"name": "D&A EAST MIDLANDS PROPERTY SERVICE LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE8 0SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Thackney Leys"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Www.dnapropertyserviceltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14496536",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNR-3487-HHWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2814031",
"name": "Gelder Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 2DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tillbridge Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gelder.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2814031",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@gelder.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZXT-9155-QLNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050068-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T10:59:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN787716",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "70% quality\n30% price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Conway Gardens",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050068-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050068-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T10:59:24+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The council wish to invite tenders for the provision of Refurbishment of existing independent living residential facility and associated external improvements at Conway Gardens, Retford, Nottinghamshire, DN22 7YY",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=b4174653-aa7d-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S802AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Purchaser",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}