Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Lincolnshire County Council own a fleet of 8 seat minibuses to operate a demand responsive bus service, the vehicles are van conversions and this procurement is looking for a supplier for the conversion process
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050472 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066351-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 17 2025 13:21:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066351-2025 |
| 30 Jul 2025 | tender | 044102-2025 |
| 21 Jul 2025 | planning | 041644-2025 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | planning | 015732-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066351-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-17T14:21:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050472",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Conversion of Base Vehicle Unit",
"value": {
"amount": 278700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 334440
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066351-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066351-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T14:21:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWD-9797-ZYYZ",
"name": "Dack Conversion Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PL23.126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Conversion of Base Vehicle Units",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire County Council own a fleet of 8 seat minibuses to operate a demand responsive bus service, the vehicles are van conversions and this procurement is looking for a supplier for the conversion process",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Kerry Gibbs",
"email": "kerry.gibbs@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWD-9797-ZYYZ",
"name": "Dack Conversion Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 3QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln Fields Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWD-9797-ZYYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "conversion@dack.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066351-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-17T14:21:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050472",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Conversion of Base Vehicle Unit",
"value": {
"amount": 278700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 334440
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066351-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066351-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T14:21:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWD-9797-ZYYZ",
"name": "Dack Conversion Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PL23.126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Conversion of Base Vehicle Units",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire County Council own a fleet of 8 seat minibuses to operate a demand responsive bus service, the vehicles are van conversions and this procurement is looking for a supplier for the conversion process",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Kerry Gibbs",
"email": "kerry.gibbs@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWD-9797-ZYYZ",
"name": "Dack Conversion Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 3QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln Fields Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWD-9797-ZYYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "conversion@dack.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044102-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T09:52:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050472",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PL23_126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality or Technical ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "cost ",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50117100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicle conversion services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Conversion of Base Vehicle Units",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"CPTPP",
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "044102-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044102-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T09:52:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire County Council own a fleet of 8 seat minibuses to operate a demand responsive bus service, the vehicles are van conversions and this procurement is looking for a supplier for the conversion process",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Procurement will be run on ProContract\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/\nDN770429\nConversion of Base Vehicle Units",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Kerry Gibbs",
"email": "Kerry.Gibbs@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041644-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T13:32:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050472",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PL23_126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50117100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicle conversion services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Conversion of Base Vehicle Units",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"CPTPP",
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire County Council own a fleet of 8 seat minibuses to operate a demand responsive bus service, the vehicles are van conversions and this procurement is looking for a supplier for the conversion process",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T11:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The procurement will be run on ProContract.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/\nDN770429 reference\nConversion of Base Vehicle Units",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Kerry Gibbs",
"email": "Kerry.Gibbs@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "041644-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041644-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T13:32:51+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015732-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-17T08:59:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050472",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050472",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50117100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicle conversion services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Conversion of CallConnect Base Units",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire County Council own a fleet of 8 seat minibuses to operate a demand responsive bus service, the vehicles are van conversions and this procurement is looking for a supplier for the conversion process",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Kerry Gibbs",
"email": "Kerry.Gibbs@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "015732-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015732-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-17T08:59:25+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-30T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Request for Information (RFI) attached, respond date 30/04/2025"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}