← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Control Equipment Service Level Agreement

Buyer: ORE Catapult →

BuyerORE Catapult
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Provision of on site and remote support to the controls and maintenance teams during test set up in Blade Test 1 & Blade Test 2 for both the hardware and software elements of the existing system.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleSavery are the UK agent for Moog Controls
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£126,163

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e581
Latest release ID078068-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 17 2026 11:05:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Aug 2026award, contract078068-2026
17 Aug 2026award, contract078067-2026
17 Aug 2026award, contract078061-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "078068-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-17T12:05:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e581",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
    "name": "ORE Catapult"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC21",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71356300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Technical support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQTB-5319-QJWL",
          "name": "Savery Hydraulics Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ORE/26/011",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Control Equipment Service Level Agreement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of on site and remote support to the controls and maintenance teams during test set up in Blade Test 1 & Blade Test 2 for both the hardware and software elements of the existing system.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Savery are the UK agent for Moog Controls",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
      "name": "ORE Catapult",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G1 1RD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "121 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sian Kerrison",
        "email": "sian.kerrison@ore.catapult.org.uk",
        "telephone": "01234567890"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQTB-5319-QJWL",
      "name": "Savery Hydraulics Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV7 9NE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit A, Grovelands Industrial Estate, Longford Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQTB-5319-QJWL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kevin Cherrett",
        "email": "kevin.cherrett@savery.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07909376972"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 126163,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 151395.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078068-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078068-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-17T12:05:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
17 Aug 2026 · 078068-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "078068-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-17T12:05:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e581",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
    "name": "ORE Catapult"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC21",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71356300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Technical support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQTB-5319-QJWL",
          "name": "Savery Hydraulics Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ORE/26/011",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Control Equipment Service Level Agreement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of on site and remote support to the controls and maintenance teams during test set up in Blade Test 1 & Blade Test 2 for both the hardware and software elements of the existing system.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Savery are the UK agent for Moog Controls",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
      "name": "ORE Catapult",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G1 1RD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "121 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sian Kerrison",
        "email": "sian.kerrison@ore.catapult.org.uk",
        "telephone": "01234567890"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQTB-5319-QJWL",
      "name": "Savery Hydraulics Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV7 9NE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit A, Grovelands Industrial Estate, Longford Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQTB-5319-QJWL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kevin Cherrett",
        "email": "kevin.cherrett@savery.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07909376972"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 126163,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 151395.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078068-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078068-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-17T12:05:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Aug 2026 · 078067-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "078067-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-17T12:04:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e581",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
    "name": "ORE Catapult"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC21",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71356300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Technical support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 126163,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 151395.6
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078067-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078067-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-17T12:04:00+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQTB-5319-QJWL",
          "name": "Savery Hydraulics Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ORE/26/011",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Control Equipment Service Level Agreement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of on site and remote support to the controls and maintenance teams during test set up in Blade Test 1 & Blade Test 2 for both the hardware and software elements of the existing system.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
      "name": "ORE Catapult",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G1 1RD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "121 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sian Kerrison",
        "email": "sian.kerrison@ore.catapult.org.uk",
        "telephone": "01234567890"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQTB-5319-QJWL",
      "name": "Savery Hydraulics Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV7 9NE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit A, Grovelands Industrial Estate, Longford Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQTB-5319-QJWL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kevin Cherrett",
        "email": "kevin.cherrett@savery.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07909376972"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Aug 2026 · 078061-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "078061-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-17T11:59:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e581",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
    "name": "ORE Catapult"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC21",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71356300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Technical support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 126163,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 151395.6
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078061-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078061-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-17T11:59:08+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQTB-5319-QJWL",
          "name": "Savery Hydraulics Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ORE/26/011",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Control Equipment Service Level Agreement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of on site and remote support to the controls and maintenance teams during test set up in Blade Test 1 & Blade Test 2 for both the hardware and software elements of the existing system.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Savery are the UK agent for Moog Controls",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
      "name": "ORE Catapult",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G1 1RD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "121 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sian Kerrison",
        "email": "sian.kerrison@ore.catapult.org.uk",
        "telephone": "01234567890"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQTB-5319-QJWL",
      "name": "Savery Hydraulics Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV7 9NE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit A, Grovelands Industrial Estate, Longford Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQTB-5319-QJWL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kevin Cherrett",
        "email": "kevin.cherrett@savery.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07909376972"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}