Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Winchester City Council →
The works are to bring the property up to statutory regulations regarding access and fire. Improvement works are also being conducted to the property to improve the aesthetic and functionality of the space.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05287b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028306-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 29 2025 07:31:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2025 | award, contract | 028306-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028306-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-29T08:31:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05287b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
"name": "Winchester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06798589",
"name": "LEAVES BUILDING & MAINTENANCE CONTRACTORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0002425PROJ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contractor Tender for Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works are to bring the property up to statutory regulations regarding access and fire. Improvement works are also being conducted to the property to improve the aesthetic and functionality of the space.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
"name": "Winchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO23 9LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Offices"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@winchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06798589",
"name": "LEAVES BUILDING & MAINTENANCE CONTRACTORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO6 1QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Oyster Estate Jackson Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06798589",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "damien@leavesbuilders.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLRY-6457-DHVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Winchester City council refurbishment works.",
"value": {
"amount": 226777.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 272132.46
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-1751",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1751",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "028306-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028306-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-29T08:31:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028306-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-29T08:31:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05287b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
"name": "Winchester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06798589",
"name": "LEAVES BUILDING & MAINTENANCE CONTRACTORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0002425PROJ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contractor Tender for Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works are to bring the property up to statutory regulations regarding access and fire. Improvement works are also being conducted to the property to improve the aesthetic and functionality of the space.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
"name": "Winchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO23 9LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Offices"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@winchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06798589",
"name": "LEAVES BUILDING & MAINTENANCE CONTRACTORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO6 1QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Oyster Estate Jackson Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06798589",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "damien@leavesbuilders.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLRY-6457-DHVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Winchester City council refurbishment works.",
"value": {
"amount": 226777.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 272132.46
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-1751",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1751",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "028306-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028306-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-29T08:31:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}