Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cyngor Bwrdeistref Sirol Merthyr Tudful Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council →
Dyfarnu contract o Wasanaeth Byw â Chymorth / Award of contract for Supported Living Service
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0512b1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005141-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 10:26:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005141-2026 |
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071016-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005141-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T10:26:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-6836-CRJX",
"name": "Accomplish Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTC-6778-ZLTM",
"name": "M&D Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MTCBC/SL/01 2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": " Contractau ar gyfer Gwasanaethau Byw â Chymorth / Contracts for Supported Living Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dyfarnu contract o Wasanaeth Byw â Chymorth / Award of contract for Supported Living Service",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "CF47 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merthyr.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@merthyr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-6836-CRJX",
"name": "Accomplish Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B45 9JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 2 Parklands, Birmingham Great Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDRC-6836-CRJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@accomplish-group.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTC-6778-ZLTM",
"name": "M&D Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llangennech",
"postalCode": "SA14 8YP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 25, Stradey Business Centre, Mwrng Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTC-6778-ZLTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "referrals@manddcare.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for Supported Living Services 2025 (lot 1)",
"value": {
"amount": 16610836,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19933003
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 2 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005141-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005141-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T10:26:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KPI",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Contract for Supported Living Services (Lot2)",
"value": {
"amount": 11890003,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14268003
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional additional 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005141-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005141-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T10:26:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "KPI",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005141-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T10:26:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-6836-CRJX",
"name": "Accomplish Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTC-6778-ZLTM",
"name": "M&D Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MTCBC/SL/01 2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": " Contractau ar gyfer Gwasanaethau Byw â Chymorth / Contracts for Supported Living Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dyfarnu contract o Wasanaeth Byw â Chymorth / Award of contract for Supported Living Service",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "CF47 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merthyr.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@merthyr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-6836-CRJX",
"name": "Accomplish Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B45 9JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 2 Parklands, Birmingham Great Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDRC-6836-CRJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@accomplish-group.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTC-6778-ZLTM",
"name": "M&D Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llangennech",
"postalCode": "SA14 8YP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 25, Stradey Business Centre, Mwrng Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTC-6778-ZLTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "referrals@manddcare.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for Supported Living Services 2025 (lot 1)",
"value": {
"amount": 16610836,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19933003
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 2 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005141-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005141-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T10:26:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KPI",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Contract for Supported Living Services (Lot2)",
"value": {
"amount": 11890003,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14268003
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional additional 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005141-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005141-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T10:26:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "KPI",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071016-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-04T16:34:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract ar gyfer Darparu Gwasanaethau Byw â Chymorth / Supported Living Services 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 16610836,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19933003
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Estyniad dewisol o 24 mis yn amodol ar berfformiad boddhaol / Optional extension of 24 months subject to satisfactory performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071016-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071016-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T16:34:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-6836-CRJX",
"name": "Accomplish Group Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-01-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-10-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract ar gyfer Darparu Gwasanaethau Byw â Chymorth / Supported Living Services 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 11890003,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14268003
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Estyniad dewisol o 24 mis yn amodol ar berfformiad boddhaol / Optional extension of 24 months subject to satisfactory performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071016-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071016-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T16:34:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTC-6778-ZLTM",
"name": "M&D Care"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-01-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MTCBC/SL/01 2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gwobr Gwasanaethau Byw â Chymorth / Award of Supported Living Services 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dyfarnu Contractau ar gyfer Gwasanaethau Byw â Chymorth ym Merthyr Tudful / Award of Contracts for Supported Living Services in Merthyr Tydfil",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "CF47 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merthyr.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@merthyr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTC-6778-ZLTM",
"name": "M&D Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llangennech",
"postalCode": "SA14 8YP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 25 Stradey Park Business Centre, Mwrwg Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTC-6778-ZLTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "referrals@manddcare.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-6836-CRJX",
"name": "Accomplish Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B45 9JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 2 Parklands, Birmingham Great Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDRC-6836-CRJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@accomplish-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}