Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Golding Homes →
- Contract Pack Golding Homes Door Entry Installations - Certus Door Entry Installations
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056452 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067119-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 21 2025 13:09:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067119-2025 |
| 23 Jul 2025 | tender | 042232-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067119-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T14:09:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056452",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC341296",
"name": "Certus Security LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GHCOM1008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract Pack Golding Homes Door Entry Installations - Certus",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "- Contract Pack Golding Homes Door Entry Installations - Certus Door Entry Installations",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Gate One"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewis.brookes@goldinghomes.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC341296",
"name": "Certus Security LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southfleet, ",
"postalCode": "DA13 9PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Barn, 1st Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC341296",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@certus-security.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract Pack Golding Homes Door Entry Installations - Certus",
"value": {
"amount": 81240,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97488
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067119-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067119-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T14:09:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067119-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T14:09:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056452",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC341296",
"name": "Certus Security LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GHCOM1008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract Pack Golding Homes Door Entry Installations - Certus",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "- Contract Pack Golding Homes Door Entry Installations - Certus Door Entry Installations",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Gate One"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewis.brookes@goldinghomes.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC341296",
"name": "Certus Security LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southfleet, ",
"postalCode": "DA13 9PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Barn, 1st Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC341296",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@certus-security.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract Pack Golding Homes Door Entry Installations - Certus",
"value": {
"amount": 81240,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97488
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067119-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067119-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T14:09:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042232-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T09:28:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056452",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GHCOM1008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Golding Homes - Door Entry Installations ",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042232-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042232-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T09:28:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Golding Homes requires suppliers to submit a proposal; the proposal should be in a detailed format that includes a line-by-line cost breakdown for the execution of the proposed work. We only want KMS Entrotec Equipment to be installed.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Gate One"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Brookes",
"email": "lewis.brookes@goldinghomes.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}